International Orienteering Federation

Official results for New Zealand Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: New Zealand Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 11 April 2009

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Carsten JorgensenMen (30)36:39+1:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Andreas HallMen (30)42:45+7:49

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Bill EdwardsMen (30)39:13+4:17

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Darren AshmoreMen (30)34:56

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3James BradshawMen (30)36:51+1:55

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Neil KerrisonMen (30)37:25+2:29

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Michael AdamsMen (30)37:50+2:54

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Greg FlynnMen (30)39:59+5:03

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Matt ScottMen (30)40:07+5:11

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Karl DravitzkiMen (30)41:50+6:54

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Tane CambridgeMen (30)41:56+7:00

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Mark LawsonMen (30)42:17+7:21

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Michael SmithsonMen (30)42:36+7:40

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Todd OatesMen (30)42:54+7:58

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Thomas ReynoldsMen (30)43:30+8:34

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Dennis De MonchyMen (30)47:04+12:08

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Greig HamiltonMen (30)48:16+13:20

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Nick HarrisMen (30)49:07+14:11

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ramash SwamyMen (30)52:03+17:07

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Alistair Cory-WrightMen (30)53:11+18:15

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Andrew JohnstoneMen (30)55:05+20:09

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Simon JagerMen (30)56:17+21:21

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Christopher InghamMen (30)56:36+21:40

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Nic GormanMen (30)57:29+22:33

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Mathew SmithMen (30)59:35+24:39

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Aiden EllmersMen (30)1:01:18+26:22

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Ake FagerengMen (30)1:03:18+28:22

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Brent EdwardsMen (30)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Simon AddisonMen (30)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tania LarsenWomen (13)30:18

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Rita HomesWomen (13)32:17+1:59

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Amber MorrisonWomen (13)33:54+3:36

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lizzie InghamWomen (13)34:01+3:43

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Greta KnarstonWomen (13)34:34+4:16

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Rebecca SmithWomen (13)35:53+5:35

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Lara PrinceWomen (13)39:13+8:55

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Tessa RamsdenWomen (13)42:26+12:08

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Claire PatersonWomen (13)43:51+13:33

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Imogene ScottWomen (13)43:51+13:33

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Sarah GrayWomen (13)44:35+14:17

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Jenni AdamsWomen (13)46:44+16:26

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezMen (30)54:05+19:09

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Yuliya BozhkoWomen (13)47:25+17:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021