International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 28 March 2009

Men

154 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Adam Kovacs Hungary 1:02:57
2 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:03:03 +0:06
3 Matthias Merz Switzerland 1:03:15 +0:18
4 Christian Christensen Denmark 1:04:00 +1:03
5 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 1:05:59 +3:02
6 Erik Ohlund Sweden 1:07:04 +4:07
7 Rasmus Soes Denmark 1:07:13 +4:16
8 Jamie Stevenson United Kingdom 1:07:45 +4:48
9 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 1:07:58 +5:01
10 Christian Nielsen Denmark 1:09:01 +6:04
11 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 1:09:47 +6:50
12 Evgeniy Kandybey Ukraine 1:10:09 +7:12
13 Emil Folino Denmark 1:10:26 +7:29
14 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 1:10:31 +7:34
15 Audun  Nilsen  Bjerkreim Norway 1:10:32 +7:35
16 Johan Strand Sweden 1:10:33 +7:36
17 Rune Olsen Denmark 1:10:42 +7:45
18 Kamil Wlodarczyk Poland 1:10:55 +7:58
19 Tue Lassen Denmark 1:10:57 +8:00
20 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:11:03 +8:06
21 Hakan Petersson Sweden 1:11:07 +8:10
22 Mikkel Lund Denmark 1:11:16 +8:19
23 Sigge  Jensen Lundedal  Denmark 1:11:34 +8:37
24 Christian Teich Germany 1:11:37 +8:40
25 Ross Morrison New Zealand 1:11:42 +8:45
26 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 1:11:45 +8:48
27 Michael Sorensen Denmark 1:11:55 +8:58
28 Marcus Millegard Sweden 1:12:13 +9:16
29 Zdenek Rajnosek Czech Republic 1:12:16 +9:19
30 Chris Forne New Zealand 1:12:46 +9:49
31 Anders Osterlund Sweden 1:12:58 +10:01
32 Christian Bobach Denmark 1:13:10 +10:13
33 Alexandr Tcherbakov Russian Federation 1:13:17 +10:20
34 Maxim Davidov Russian Federation 1:13:19 +10:22
35 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 1:13:28 +10:31
36 Andreas Hoye Norway 1:13:38 +10:41
37 Anders Hultgren Sweden 1:14:13 +11:16
38 Teemu Vare Finland 1:14:17 +11:20
39 Thomas Van der Kleij Belgium 1:14:18 +11:21
40 Andreas Muller Switzerland 1:14:24 +11:27
41 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 1:14:37 +11:40
42 Martins Sirmais Latvia 1:14:53 +11:56
43 Mikhail Chegarovskiy Russian Federation 1:14:55 +11:58
44 Jacek Kowalczyk Poland 1:15:03 +12:06
45 Marcin Richert Poland 1:15:14 +12:17
46 Jakob Loof Sweden 1:15:26 +12:29
46 Ken Peeters Belgium 1:15:26 +12:29
48 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 1:15:30 +12:33
49 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:15:36 +12:39
50 Mats Haldin Finland 1:15:37 +12:40
51 Daniel Attas Sweden 1:15:51 +12:54
52 Mikael Eliasson Sweden 1:15:53 +12:56
53 Rasmus Oscar Denmark 1:15:55 +12:58
54 Maciej Jasinski Poland 1:16:02 +13:05
55 Kimmo Pajula Finland 1:16:10 +13:13
56 Eirik  Svensen Martens Norway 1:16:30 +13:33
57 Tero Heikkila Finland 1:16:34 +13:37
58 Jacob Jensen Denmark 1:16:37 +13:40
58 Teemu Vartiamaki Finland 1:16:37 +13:40
60 Tomasz Lubkiewicz Poland 1:16:39 +13:42
61 Mads Ingvardsen Denmark 1:16:46 +13:49
62 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 1:16:49 +13:52
63 Jonathan Rosendahl Sweden 1:16:56 +13:59
64 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 1:16:59 +14:02
65 Jeppe Ruud Denmark 1:17:04 +14:07
66 Patrick Hofmeister Germany 1:17:06 +14:09
67 Stefan Zingg Switzerland 1:17:07 +14:10
68 Lukasz Nowacki Poland 1:17:13 +14:16
69 Tuomo Makela Finland 1:17:18 +14:21
70 Sebastian Wester Finland 1:17:23 +14:26
71 Peter Horstmann Denmark 1:17:31 +14:34
72 Jonas Merz Switzerland 1:17:33 +14:36
73 Christoph Brandt Germany 1:17:46 +14:49
74 Erik Modig Sweden 1:18:07 +15:10
75 Leiv Terje Arnevik Norway 1:18:17 +15:20
76 Soren Losch Germany 1:18:19 +15:22
77 Yuriy Agafontsev Russian Federation 1:18:23 +15:26
78 Jacek Morawski Poland 1:18:40 +15:43
79 Erik Tengvall Sweden 1:19:09 +16:12
80 Neil Northrop United Kingdom 1:19:12 +16:15
81 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland 1:19:29 +16:32
82 Mats Dahlen Finland 1:19:51 +16:54
83 Eirik Watterdal Norway 1:19:56 +16:59
84 Lasse Kautto Finland 1:20:14 +17:17
85 Anders  Olesen Konring Denmark 1:20:25 +17:28
86 Piotr Paszynski Poland 1:20:30 +17:33
87 Arild Nomeland Norway 1:20:44 +17:47
88 Christoph Hofmeister Germany 1:20:57 +18:00
89 Maciej Grabowski Poland 1:21:52 +18:55
90 Robert Kruger Germany 1:21:59 +19:02
91 Magnus Persson Sweden 1:22:02 +19:05
92 Jeroen Van der Kleij Belgium 1:22:12 +19:15
93 Troels Christiansen Denmark 1:23:00 +20:03
94 Christian Holmqvist Sweden 1:23:26 +20:29
95 Lennart Bengtsson Sweden 1:23:37 +20:40
96 Michal Bialozyt Czech Republic 1:23:47 +20:50
97 Alexander Lubina Germany 1:24:01 +21:04
98 Jostein Andersen Norway 1:24:08 +21:11
99 Axel Fischer Germany 1:24:29 +21:32
100 Hakan Andersson Sweden 1:24:42 +21:45
101 Jeroen Hoekx Belgium 1:24:50 +21:53
102 Joachim Stamer Germany 1:24:54 +21:57
103 Emil Tengvall Sweden 1:25:20 +22:23
104 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 1:25:32 +22:35
105 David Schorah United Kingdom 1:25:33 +22:36
106 Oystein Pettersen Norway 1:25:41 +22:44
107 Rasmus Gronlund Sweden 1:26:25 +23:28
108 Robert Johansson Sweden 1:26:27 +23:30
109 Thomas Jensen Denmark 1:26:33 +23:36
110 Sami Vahanen Finland 1:27:02 +24:05
111 Richard Holmqvist Sweden 1:27:14 +24:17
112 Ivar Haugen Norway 1:27:29 +24:32
113 Eike Bruns Germany 1:27:42 +24:45
114 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 1:27:52 +24:55
115 Martin  Soukup Grotle  Norway 1:27:55 +24:58
116 Ulrik Nielsen Denmark 1:28:27 +25:30
117 Duncan Archer United Kingdom 1:28:30 +25:33
118 Henning Spjelkavik Norway 1:28:45 +25:48
119 Mattias Andersson Sweden 1:29:27 +26:30
120 Matti Janlov Finland 1:29:28 +26:31
121 Mikael Lundqvist Sweden 1:29:30 +26:33
122 Anton Lif Sweden 1:30:01 +27:04
123 Colm Hill Ireland 1:30:05 +27:08
124 Mads K. Larsen Denmark 1:31:26 +28:29
125 Emil Johansson Sweden 1:31:40 +28:43
126 Erik Lundh Sweden 1:32:15 +29:18
127 Maciej Hewelt Poland 1:32:41 +29:44
128 Jesper Stamp Denmark 1:32:52 +29:55
129 Casper Wraa Denmark 1:32:54 +29:57
130 Quentin De Neyer Belgium 1:33:07 +30:10
131 Christian  Hansen Holm Denmark 1:33:41 +30:44
132 Wannes Hendrickx Belgium 1:33:43 +30:46
133 John Hartley United Kingdom 1:33:59 +31:02
134 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 1:34:28 +31:31
135 Desmond Franssen Belgium 1:34:50 +31:53
136 Thierry Matthey Norway 1:38:37 +35:40
137 Bruno De Lat Belgium 1:39:48 +36:51
138 Mattias Ericsson Sweden 1:41:29 +38:32
139 Magnus Johansson Sweden 1:41:58 +39:01
140 Andreas Lundblad Sweden 1:42:00 +39:03
141 Jonas Lundberg Sweden 1:42:32 +39:35
142 Josef Neumann Germany 1:46:34 +43:37
143 Christian Dienemann Germany 1:53:05 +50:08
144 Fiach O'Rourke Ireland 2:09:19 +1:06:22
Benjamin Anciaux Belgium disqualified
Toni Hartvik Finland disqualified
Markus Lindeqvist Finland disqualified
Fabien Pasquasy Belgium disqualified
Bartosz Pawlak Poland disqualified
Fredrik Persson Sweden disqualified
Jari Sillman Finland disqualified
Sveinung Syversen Norway disqualified
Tuomas Tervo Finland disqualified
Sander Vaher Estonia disqualified

Women

73 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Signe Soes Denmark 53:33
2 Camilla Berglund Sweden 58:28 +4:55
2 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 58:28 +4:55
4 Maja Alm Denmark 1:00:35 +7:02
5 Seline Stalder Switzerland 1:00:49 +7:16
6 Inga Dambe Latvia 1:01:25 +7:52
7 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 1:01:55 +8:22
8 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:01:58 +8:25
9 Lina Strand Sweden 1:02:51 +9:18
10 Maria Magnusson Sweden 1:03:47 +10:14
11 Hanne Novik Norway 1:03:56 +10:23
12 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:04:10 +10:37
13 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:04:35 +11:02
14 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 1:04:39 +11:06
15 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 1:04:46 +11:13
16 Line Soderlund Denmark 1:04:52 +11:19
17 Tenna Norgaard Denmark 1:05:19 +11:46
18 Laura Daniel United Kingdom 1:05:58 +12:25
19 Louise Goethfors Sweden 1:06:20 +12:47
20 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 1:06:57 +13:24
21 Grace Crane Australia 1:07:05 +13:32
22 Ida-Maria Svensson Sweden 1:08:24 +14:51
23 Vera Madlova Czech Republic 1:08:29 +14:56
24 Annika Rihma Estonia 1:09:12 +15:39
25 Monika Depta Germany 1:09:13 +15:40
26 Jennie Runesson Sweden 1:09:20 +15:47
27 Ingela Alvmyren Sweden 1:09:43 +16:10
28 Karen Poole United Kingdom 1:09:44 +16:11
29 Marie-Louise Johansson Sweden 1:09:58 +16:25
30 Masha Semak Ukraine 1:10:11 +16:38
31 Satu Tahvonen Finland 1:10:49 +17:16
32 Olena Strugalova Ukraine 1:10:56 +17:23
33 Daria Lajn Poland 1:10:58 +17:25
34 Marie Fred Finland 1:11:21 +17:48
35 Emma Linden Sweden 1:11:32 +17:59
36 Tiina Laas Estonia 1:12:04 +18:31
37 Sara Svensson Sweden 1:12:14 +18:41
38 Anna Olsson Sweden 1:12:59 +19:26
39 Maria Pabich Poland 1:13:21 +19:48
40 Therese Gustavsson Sweden 1:13:28 +19:55
41 Anne Marie Thommesen Denmark 1:14:05 +20:32
42 Maja Bramming Denmark 1:14:13 +20:40
43 Jennie Andersson Sweden 1:14:22 +20:49
44 Lotta Lewis-Johnson Portugal 1:15:04 +21:31
45 Marlena Wieleba Poland 1:15:06 +21:33
46 Frida Nero Sweden 1:16:02 +22:29
47 Helle Bobach Denmark 1:16:48 +23:15
48 Vinciane Mulpas Belgium 1:16:59 +23:26
49 Rikke Kofoed Denmark 1:17:04 +23:31
50 Pernille Lervaag Ibsen Denmark 1:17:56 +24:23
51 Ewa Gwozdz Poland 1:18:43 +25:10
52 Laerke Lundedal Denmark 1:19:08 +25:35
53 Pernille Sommer Denmark 1:20:30 +26:57
54 Sofia Malmqvist Sweden 1:20:51 +27:18
55 Gitte Bromander Norway 1:21:48 +28:15
56 Gry Johannsen Denmark 1:22:24 +28:51
57 Anne Kari Vikingstad Norway 1:23:09 +29:36
58 Kristin Boman Sweden 1:23:52 +30:19
59 Mette Hjerrild Denmark 1:23:58 +30:25
60 Sofi Thorsell Sweden 1:26:28 +32:55
61 Sieglinde Kundisch Germany 1:27:47 +34:14
62 Carin Emanuelsson Sweden 1:31:23 +37:50
63 Els Talloen Belgium 1:31:56 +38:23
64 Sarah-Jane Gaffney United Kingdom 1:31:57 +38:24
65 Pernille Brunstedt Denmark 1:32:33 +39:00
66 Claudia Ann Graber Germany 1:34:42 +41:09
67 Signe Dambe Latvia 1:36:08 +42:35
68 Marie Johansson Sweden 1:42:41 +49:08
Elisa Dresen Germany disqualified
Kine Gulliksen Norway disqualified
Bodil Halvarson Sweden disqualified
Helena Lidhage Sweden disqualified
Ane Linde Denmark disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner