International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 28 March 2009

Women

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark53:33
2Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden58:28+4:55
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:28+4:55
4Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark1:00:35+7:02
5Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:49+7:16
6Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:01:25+7:52
7Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:55+8:22
8Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:58+8:25
9Lina StrandSwedenSweden1:02:51+9:18
10Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:03:47+10:14
11Hanne NovikNorwayNorway1:03:56+10:23
12Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:10+10:37
13Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:04:35+11:02
14Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:39+11:06
15Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:04:46+11:13
16Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark1:04:52+11:19
17Tenna NorgaardDenmarkDenmark1:05:19+11:46
18Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:58+12:25
19Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden1:06:20+12:47
20Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:06:57+13:24
21Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:07:05+13:32
22Ida-Maria SvenssonSwedenSweden1:08:24+14:51
23Vera MadlovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:29+14:56
24Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:09:12+15:39
25Monika DeptaGermanyPoland1:09:13+15:40
26Jennie RunessonSwedenSweden1:09:20+15:47
27Ingela AlvmyrenSwedenSweden1:09:43+16:10
28Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:44+16:11
29Marie-Louise JohanssonSwedenSweden1:09:58+16:25
30Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:10:11+16:38
31Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:10:49+17:16
32Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine1:10:56+17:23
33Daria LajnPolandPoland1:10:58+17:25
34Marie FredFinlandFinland1:11:21+17:48
35Emma LindenSwedenSweden1:11:32+17:59
36Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia1:12:04+18:31
37Sara SvenssonSwedenSweden1:12:14+18:41
38Anna OlssonSwedenSweden1:12:59+19:26
39Maria PabichPolandPoland1:13:21+19:48
40Therese GustavssonSwedenSweden1:13:28+19:55
41Anne Marie ThommesenDenmarkDenmark1:14:05+20:32
42Maja BrammingDenmarkDenmark1:14:13+20:40
43Jennie AnderssonSwedenSweden1:14:22+20:49
44Lotta Lewis-JohnsonPortugalPortugal1:15:04+21:31
45Marlena WielebaPolandPoland1:15:06+21:33
46Frida NeroSwedenSweden1:16:02+22:29
47Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark1:16:48+23:15
48Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium1:16:59+23:26
49Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark1:17:04+23:31
50Pernille Lervaag IbsenDenmarkDenmark1:17:56+24:23
51Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland1:18:43+25:10
52Laerke LundedalDenmarkDenmark1:19:08+25:35
53Pernille SommerDenmarkDenmark1:20:30+26:57
54Sofia MalmqvistSwedenSweden1:20:51+27:18
55Gitte BromanderNorwayNorway1:21:48+28:15
56Gry JohannsenDenmarkDenmark1:22:24+28:51
57Anne Kari VikingstadNorwayNorway1:23:09+29:36
58Kristin BomanSwedenSweden1:23:52+30:19
59Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark1:23:58+30:25
60Sofi ThorsellSwedenSweden1:26:28+32:55
61Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany1:27:47+34:14
62Carin EmanuelssonSwedenSweden1:31:23+37:50
63Els TalloenBelgiumBelgium1:31:56+38:23
64Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:57+38:24
65Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark1:32:33+39:00
66Claudia Ann GraberGermanyGermany1:34:42+41:09
67Signe DambeLatviaLatvia1:36:08+42:35
68Marie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:42:41+49:08
Elisa DresenGermanyGermanydisqualified
Kine GulliksenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Bodil HalvarsonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Helena LidhageSwedenSwedendisqualified
Ane LindeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org