International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 28 March 2009

Men

154 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:02:57
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:03+0:06
3Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:15+0:18
4Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:04:00+1:03
5Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:05:59+3:02
6Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:07:04+4:07
7Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:07:13+4:16
8Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:45+4:48
9Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:58+5:01
10Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:09:01+6:04
11Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:09:47+6:50
12Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine1:10:09+7:12
13Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark1:10:26+7:29
14Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:10:31+7:34
15Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway1:10:32+7:35
16Johan StrandSwedenSweden1:10:33+7:36
17Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:10:42+7:45
18Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland1:10:55+7:58
19Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:10:57+8:00
20Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:11:03+8:06
21Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden1:11:07+8:10
22Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:11:16+8:19
23Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark1:11:34+8:37
24Christian TeichGermanyGermany1:11:37+8:40
25Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:11:42+8:45
26Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine1:11:45+8:48
27Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:11:55+8:58
28Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden1:12:13+9:16
29Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:16+9:19
30Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:12:46+9:49
31Anders OsterlundSwedenSweden1:12:58+10:01
32Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark1:13:10+10:13
33Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:17+10:20
34Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:19+10:22
35Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:28+10:31
36Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway1:13:38+10:41
37Anders HultgrenSwedenSweden1:14:13+11:16
38Teemu VareFinlandFinland1:14:17+11:20
39Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium1:14:18+11:21
40Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:24+11:27
41Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:14:37+11:40
42Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:14:53+11:56
43Mikhail ChegarovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:55+11:58
44Jacek KowalczykPolandPoland1:15:03+12:06
45Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:15:14+12:17
46Jakob LoofSwedenSweden1:15:26+12:29
46Ken PeetersBelgiumBelgium1:15:26+12:29
48Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:30+12:33
49Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:36+12:39
50Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:15:37+12:40
51Daniel AttasSwedenSweden1:15:51+12:54
52Mikael EliassonSwedenSweden1:15:53+12:56
53Rasmus OscarDenmarkDenmark1:15:55+12:58
54Maciej JasinskiPolandPoland1:16:02+13:05
55Kimmo PajulaFinlandFinland1:16:10+13:13
56Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway1:16:30+13:33
57Tero HeikkilaFinlandFinland1:16:34+13:37
58Jacob JensenDenmarkDenmark1:16:37+13:40
58Teemu VartiamakiFinlandFinland1:16:37+13:40
60Tomasz LubkiewiczPolandPoland1:16:39+13:42
61Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark1:16:46+13:49
62Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:16:49+13:52
63Jonathan RosendahlSwedenSweden1:16:56+13:59
64Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:16:59+14:02
65Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark1:17:04+14:07
66Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:17:06+14:09
67Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:07+14:10
68Lukasz NowackiPolandPoland1:17:13+14:16
69Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland1:17:18+14:21
70Sebastian WesterFinlandFinland1:17:23+14:26
71Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:17:31+14:34
72Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:33+14:36
73Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:17:46+14:49
74Erik ModigSwedenSweden1:18:07+15:10
75Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway1:18:17+15:20
76Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:18:19+15:22
77Yuriy AgafontsevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:23+15:26
78Jacek MorawskiPolandPoland1:18:40+15:43
79Erik TengvallSwedenSweden1:19:09+16:12
80Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:12+16:15
81Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland1:19:29+16:32
82Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:19:51+16:54
83Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:19:56+16:59
84Lasse KauttoFinlandFinland1:20:14+17:17
85Anders  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark1:20:25+17:28
86Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland1:20:30+17:33
87Arild NomelandNorwayNorway1:20:44+17:47
88Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:20:57+18:00
89Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:21:52+18:55
90Robert KrugerGermanyGermany1:21:59+19:02
91Magnus PerssonSwedenSweden1:22:02+19:05
92Jeroen Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium1:22:12+19:15
93Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark1:23:00+20:03
94Christian HolmqvistSwedenSweden1:23:26+20:29
95Lennart BengtssonSwedenSweden1:23:37+20:40
96Michal BialozytCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:47+20:50
97Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany1:24:01+21:04
98Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway1:24:08+21:11
99Axel FischerGermanyGermany1:24:29+21:32
100Hakan AnderssonSwedenSweden1:24:42+21:45
101Jeroen HoekxBelgiumBelgium1:24:50+21:53
102Joachim StamerGermanyGermany1:24:54+21:57
103Emil TengvallSwedenSweden1:25:20+22:23
104Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:32+22:35
105David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:33+22:36
106Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:25:41+22:44
107Rasmus GronlundSwedenSweden1:26:25+23:28
108Robert JohanssonSwedenSweden1:26:27+23:30
109Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:26:33+23:36
110Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:27:02+24:05
111Richard HolmqvistSwedenSweden1:27:14+24:17
112Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:27:29+24:32
113Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:27:42+24:45
114Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:52+24:55
115Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorway1:27:55+24:58
116Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:28:27+25:30
117Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:30+25:33
118Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway1:28:45+25:48
119Mattias AnderssonSwedenSweden1:29:27+26:30
120Matti JanlovFinlandFinland1:29:28+26:31
121Mikael LundqvistSwedenSweden1:29:30+26:33
122Anton LifSwedenSweden1:30:01+27:04
123Colm HillIrelandIreland1:30:05+27:08
124Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmark1:31:26+28:29
125Emil JohanssonSwedenSweden1:31:40+28:43
126Erik LundhSwedenSweden1:32:15+29:18
127Maciej HeweltPolandPoland1:32:41+29:44
128Jesper StampDenmarkDenmark1:32:52+29:55
129Casper WraaDenmarkDenmark1:32:54+29:57
130Quentin De NeyerBelgiumBelgium1:33:07+30:10
131Christian  Hansen HolmDenmarkDenmark1:33:41+30:44
132Wannes HendrickxBelgiumBelgium1:33:43+30:46
133John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:59+31:02
134Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:28+31:31
135Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgium1:34:50+31:53
136Thierry MattheyNorwayNorway1:38:37+35:40
137Bruno De LatBelgiumBelgium1:39:48+36:51
138Mattias EricssonSwedenSweden1:41:29+38:32
139Magnus JohanssonSwedenSweden1:41:58+39:01
140Andreas LundbladSwedenSweden1:42:00+39:03
141Jonas LundbergSwedenSweden1:42:32+39:35
142Josef NeumannGermanyGermany1:46:34+43:37
143Christian DienemannGermanyGermany1:53:05+50:08
144Fiach O'RourkeIrelandIreland2:09:19+1:06:22
Benjamin AnciauxBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Toni HartvikFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Bartosz PawlakPolandPolanddisqualified
Fredrik PerssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jari SillmanFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Sveinung SyversenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tuomas TervoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Sander VaherEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org