International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 28 March 2009

Men

154 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:02:57
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:03+0:06
3Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:15+0:18
4Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:04:00+1:03
5Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:05:59+3:02
6Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:07:04+4:07
7Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:07:13+4:16
8Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:45+4:48
9Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:58+5:01
10Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:09:01+6:04
11Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:09:47+6:50
12Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine1:10:09+7:12
13Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark1:10:26+7:29
14Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:10:31+7:34
15Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway1:10:32+7:35
16Johan StrandSwedenSweden1:10:33+7:36
17Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:10:42+7:45
18Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland1:10:55+7:58
19Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:10:57+8:00
20Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:11:03+8:06
21Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden1:11:07+8:10
22Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:11:16+8:19
23Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark1:11:34+8:37
24Christian TeichGermanyGermany1:11:37+8:40
25Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:11:42+8:45
26Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:11:45+8:48
27Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:11:55+8:58
28Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden1:12:13+9:16
29Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:16+9:19
30Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:12:46+9:49
31Anders OsterlundSwedenSweden1:12:58+10:01
32Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark1:13:10+10:13
33Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:17+10:20
34Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:19+10:22
35Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:13:28+10:31
36Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway1:13:38+10:41
37Anders HultgrenSwedenSweden1:14:13+11:16
38Teemu VareFinlandFinland1:14:17+11:20
39Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium1:14:18+11:21
40Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:24+11:27
41Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:14:37+11:40
42Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:14:53+11:56
43Mikhail ChegarovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:55+11:58
44Jacek KowalczykPolandPoland1:15:03+12:06
45Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:15:14+12:17
46Jakob LoofSwedenSweden1:15:26+12:29
46Ken PeetersBelgiumBelgium1:15:26+12:29
48Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:30+12:33
49Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:36+12:39
50Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:15:37+12:40
51Daniel AttasSwedenSweden1:15:51+12:54
52Mikael EliassonSwedenSweden1:15:53+12:56
53Rasmus OscarDenmarkDenmark1:15:55+12:58
54Maciej JasinskiPolandPoland1:16:02+13:05
55Kimmo PajulaFinlandFinland1:16:10+13:13
56Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway1:16:30+13:33
57Tero HeikkilaFinlandFinland1:16:34+13:37
58Jacob JensenDenmarkDenmark1:16:37+13:40
58Teemu VartiamakiFinlandFinland1:16:37+13:40
60Tomasz LubkiewiczPolandPoland1:16:39+13:42
61Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark1:16:46+13:49
62Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:16:49+13:52
63Jonathan RosendahlSwedenSweden1:16:56+13:59
64Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:16:59+14:02
65Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark1:17:04+14:07
66Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:17:06+14:09
67Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:07+14:10
68Lukasz NowackiPolandPoland1:17:13+14:16
69Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland1:17:18+14:21
70Sebastian WesterFinlandFinland1:17:23+14:26
71Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:17:31+14:34
72Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:33+14:36
73Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:17:46+14:49
74Erik ModigSwedenSweden1:18:07+15:10
75Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway1:18:17+15:20
76Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:18:19+15:22
77Yuriy AgafontsevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:23+15:26
78Jacek MorawskiPolandPoland1:18:40+15:43
79Erik TengvallSwedenSweden1:19:09+16:12
80Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:12+16:15
81Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland1:19:29+16:32
82Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:19:51+16:54
83Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:19:56+16:59
84Lasse KauttoFinlandFinland1:20:14+17:17
85Anders  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark1:20:25+17:28
86Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland1:20:30+17:33
87Arild NomelandNorwayNorway1:20:44+17:47
88Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:20:57+18:00
89Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:21:52+18:55
90Robert KrugerGermanyGermany1:21:59+19:02
91Magnus PerssonSwedenSweden1:22:02+19:05
92Jeroen Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium1:22:12+19:15
93Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark1:23:00+20:03
94Christian HolmqvistSwedenSweden1:23:26+20:29
95Lennart BengtssonSwedenSweden1:23:37+20:40
96Michal BialozytCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:47+20:50
97Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany1:24:01+21:04
98Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway1:24:08+21:11
99Axel FischerGermanyGermany1:24:29+21:32
100Hakan AnderssonSwedenSweden1:24:42+21:45
101Jeroen HoekxBelgiumBelgium1:24:50+21:53
102Joachim StamerGermanyGermany1:24:54+21:57
103Emil TengvallSwedenSweden1:25:20+22:23
104Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:32+22:35
105David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:33+22:36
106Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:25:41+22:44
107Rasmus GronlundSwedenSweden1:26:25+23:28
108Robert JohanssonSwedenSweden1:26:27+23:30
109Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:26:33+23:36
110Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:27:02+24:05
111Richard HolmqvistSwedenSweden1:27:14+24:17
112Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:27:29+24:32
113Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:27:42+24:45
114Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:52+24:55
115Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorway1:27:55+24:58
116Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:28:27+25:30
117Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:30+25:33
118Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway1:28:45+25:48
119Mattias AnderssonSwedenSweden1:29:27+26:30
120Matti JanlovFinlandFinland1:29:28+26:31
121Mikael LundqvistSwedenSweden1:29:30+26:33
122Anton LifSwedenSweden1:30:01+27:04
123Colm HillIrelandIreland1:30:05+27:08
124Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmark1:31:26+28:29
125Emil JohanssonSwedenSweden1:31:40+28:43
126Erik LundhSwedenSweden1:32:15+29:18
127Maciej HeweltPolandPoland1:32:41+29:44
128Jesper StampDenmarkDenmark1:32:52+29:55
129Casper WraaDenmarkDenmark1:32:54+29:57
130Quentin De NeyerBelgiumBelgium1:33:07+30:10
131Christian  Hansen HolmDenmarkDenmark1:33:41+30:44
132Wannes HendrickxBelgiumBelgium1:33:43+30:46
133John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:59+31:02
134Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:28+31:31
135Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgium1:34:50+31:53
136Thierry MattheyNorwayNorway1:38:37+35:40
137Bruno De LatBelgiumBelgium1:39:48+36:51
138Mattias EricssonSwedenSweden1:41:29+38:32
139Magnus JohanssonSwedenSweden1:41:58+39:01
140Andreas LundbladSwedenSweden1:42:00+39:03
141Jonas LundbergSwedenSweden1:42:32+39:35
142Josef NeumannGermanyGermany1:46:34+43:37
143Christian DienemannGermanyGermany1:53:05+50:08
144Fiach O'RourkeIrelandIreland2:09:19+1:06:22
Benjamin AnciauxBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Toni HartvikFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Bartosz PawlakPolandPolanddisqualified
Fredrik PerssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jari SillmanFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Sveinung SyversenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tuomas TervoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Sander VaherEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark53:33
2Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden58:28+4:55
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:28+4:55
4Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark1:00:35+7:02
5Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:49+7:16
6Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:01:25+7:52
7Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:55+8:22
8Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:58+8:25
9Lina StrandSwedenSweden1:02:51+9:18
10Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:03:47+10:14
11Hanne NovikNorwayNorway1:03:56+10:23
12Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:10+10:37
13Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:04:35+11:02
14Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:39+11:06
15Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:04:46+11:13
16Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark1:04:52+11:19
17Tenna NorgaardDenmarkDenmark1:05:19+11:46
18Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:58+12:25
19Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden1:06:20+12:47
20Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:06:57+13:24
21Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:07:05+13:32
22Ida-Maria SvenssonSwedenSweden1:08:24+14:51
23Vera MadlovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:29+14:56
24Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:09:12+15:39
25Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:09:13+15:40
26Jennie RunessonSwedenSweden1:09:20+15:47
27Ingela AlvmyrenSwedenSweden1:09:43+16:10
28Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:44+16:11
29Marie-Louise JohanssonSwedenSweden1:09:58+16:25
30Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:10:11+16:38
31Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:10:49+17:16
32Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine1:10:56+17:23
33Daria LajnPolandPoland1:10:58+17:25
34Marie FredFinlandFinland1:11:21+17:48
35Emma LindenSwedenSweden1:11:32+17:59
36Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia1:12:04+18:31
37Sara SvenssonSwedenSweden1:12:14+18:41
38Anna OlssonSwedenSweden1:12:59+19:26
39Maria PabichPolandPoland1:13:21+19:48
40Therese GustavssonSwedenSweden1:13:28+19:55
41Anne Marie ThommesenDenmarkDenmark1:14:05+20:32
42Maja BrammingDenmarkDenmark1:14:13+20:40
43Jennie AnderssonSwedenSweden1:14:22+20:49
44Lotta Lewis-JohnsonPortugalPortugal1:15:04+21:31
45Marlena WielebaPolandPoland1:15:06+21:33
46Frida NeroSwedenSweden1:16:02+22:29
47Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark1:16:48+23:15
48Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium1:16:59+23:26
49Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark1:17:04+23:31
50Pernille Lervaag IbsenDenmarkDenmark1:17:56+24:23
51Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland1:18:43+25:10
52Laerke LundedalDenmarkDenmark1:19:08+25:35
53Pernille SommerDenmarkDenmark1:20:30+26:57
54Sofia MalmqvistSwedenSweden1:20:51+27:18
55Gitte BromanderNorwayNorway1:21:48+28:15
56Gry JohannsenDenmarkDenmark1:22:24+28:51
57Anne Kari VikingstadNorwayNorway1:23:09+29:36
58Kristin BomanSwedenSweden1:23:52+30:19
59Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark1:23:58+30:25
60Sofi ThorsellSwedenSweden1:26:28+32:55
61Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany1:27:47+34:14
62Carin EmanuelssonSwedenSweden1:31:23+37:50
63Els TalloenBelgiumBelgium1:31:56+38:23
64Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:57+38:24
65Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark1:32:33+39:00
66Claudia Ann GraberGermanyGermany1:34:42+41:09
67Signe DambeLatviaLatvia1:36:08+42:35
68Marie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:42:41+49:08
Elisa DresenGermanyGermanydisqualified
Kine GulliksenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Bodil HalvarsonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Helena LidhageSwedenSwedendisqualified
Ane LindeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org