International Orienteering Federation

Official results for VIII Bizkaia Saria

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: VIII Bizkaia Saria
Organiser: Spain
Date: 28 March 2009

Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:12
2Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:20:42+1:30
3Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:21:15+2:03
4Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:23:04+3:52
5Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:32:54+13:42
6Nestor  Mira RicoSpainSpain1:33:45+14:33
7Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain1:33:49+14:37
8Raul Martin GomezSpainSpain1:40:50+21:38
9Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:44:28+25:16
10Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:45:45+26:33
11Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain1:46:54+27:42
12Benet  Gargallo Totusaus SpainSpain1:48:47+29:35
13Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain1:50:26+31:14
14Jesus Nieto CalvoSpainSpain1:54:01+34:49
15Eduard Garcia GonzalezSpainSpain1:57:45+38:33
16Vicente Pascual  Lopez CasesSpainSpain2:03:17+44:05
17Aleu  Musons AgulloSpainSpain2:04:35+45:23
18Jose Maria  Mediavilla Ruiz SpainSpain2:06:36+47:24
19Xabier Viana AlvarezSpainSpain2:10:22+51:10
20Hugo  Velasco Sanchez SpainSpain2:11:29+52:17
21Daniel Davi RecasensSpainSpain2:14:35+55:23
22Milan BelesSlovakiaSlovakia2:16:58+57:46
23Alex Tello LacalSpainSpain2:23:11+1:03:59
24Enric  Perona Regidor SpainSpain2:30:25+1:11:13
25Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain2:30:35+1:11:23
26Eduardo  Roldan Vizcaya SpainSpain2:38:17+1:19:05
27Eusebio  Garnacho GonzalezSpainSpain2:49:45+1:30:33
Joan Fernandez BalsellsSpainSpaindisqualified
Lluis Bedos BonaterraSpainSpaindisqualified
Alfonso BustilloSpainSpaindisqualified
Jose Luis Juan CasillasSpainSpaindisqualified
Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpaindisqualified
Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpaindisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:13:37
2Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:21:46+8:09
3Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain1:24:03+10:26
4Carla Guillen EscribaSpainSpain1:24:40+11:03
5Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:27:47+14:10
6Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain1:28:48+15:11
7Galina PetrenkoUkraineUkraine1:41:06+27:29
8Vanessa Bataller CerveroSpainSpain1:47:37+34:00
9Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:49:14+35:37
10Berta  Flaque Meseguer SpainSpain1:50:12+36:35
11Estelle PetramanFranceFrance1:50:45+37:08
12Monica Jimenez SpainSpain1:55:25+41:48
13Lola  Osuna Bascon SpainSpain2:00:02+46:25
14Mary Taylor Julia PetaUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:06+49:29
15Ingrid  Rombouts Padros SpainSpain2:03:53+50:16
16Inma Culada Escalante RodriguezSpainSpain2:41:56+1:28:19
17Maria Del Henar Cuellar AlvarezSpainSpain2:53:42+1:40:05
Betlem Polo BardesSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org