International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Event no 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Event no 1
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 22 March 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:08
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:30+1:22
3Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:51+1:43
4David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:15+2:07
5Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:57+2:49
6Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:26+3:18
7Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:59+3:51
8Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:21+4:13
9David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:27+4:19
10Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:32+4:24
11Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:59+4:51
12Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:50+5:42
13Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:53+5:45
14Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:02+5:54
15Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland39:25+6:17
16Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:33+6:25
17Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:54+6:46
18Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:36+7:28
19Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden40:44+7:36
20Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:49+7:41
21Renato WintelerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:13+8:05
22Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:19+8:11
23Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:35+8:27
24Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:01+8:53
25Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:02+8:54
26Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:10+9:02
27Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:34+9:26
28Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:14+10:06
29Christian MohnAustriaAustria44:01+10:53
30Lukas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:28+11:20
31Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:47+11:39
32Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:08+12:00
33Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:53+12:45
34Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:38+13:30
35James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:39+13:31
36Lukas ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland46:50+13:42
37Alexander SchwabSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:25+14:17
38David RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:33+15:25
39Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:10+16:02
40Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:00+17:52
41Christoph RathgebSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:25+18:17
42Jurg WalchliSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:37+19:29
43Gian-Reto SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:47+20:39
44Manuel HartmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:25+23:17
Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021