International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Japan
Date: 7 March 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland37:12
2Staffan TunisFinlandFinland37:49+0:37
3Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland38:08+0:56
4Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:11+0:59
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden38:13+1:01
6Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation38:30+1:18
7Erik RostSwedenSweden38:37+1:25
8Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway39:35+2:23
9Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:47+2:35
10Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway39:48+2:36
11Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:52+2:40
12Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:13+3:01
13Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:15+3:03
14Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway40:21+3:09
15Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria40:36+3:24
16Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway40:40+3:28
17Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden40:42+3:30
18Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland41:14+4:02
19Johan GranathSwedenSweden41:25+4:13
20Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:36+5:24
21Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia42:46+5:34
22Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine42:56+5:44
23Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:26+6:14
24Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania43:30+6:18
25Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:44+6:32
26Morihiro HorieJapanJapan43:49+6:37
27Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan44:03+6:51
28Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia44:52+7:40
29Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly45:01+7:49
30Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria45:32+8:20
31Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany45:49+8:37
32Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:19+9:07
33Stefan VargaAustriaAustria46:36+9:24
34Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania46:45+9:33
35Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan47:19+10:07
36Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:21+10:09
37Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania47:48+10:36
38Yoki TanakaJapanJapan47:52+10:40
39Edgars SparansLatviaLatvia49:46+12:34
40Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania49:50+12:38
41Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:15+13:03
42Eike BrunsGermanyGermany53:09+15:57
43Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan54:35+17:23
44Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States56:28+19:16
45Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan56:46+19:34
46Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatvia57:54+20:42
47Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States59:34+22:22
48Mikiro KurodaJapanJapan1:01:50+24:38
49Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States1:03:07+25:55
50Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:05:00+27:48
51Neil HuntUnited StatesUnited States1:32:14+55:02
Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021