International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Japan
Date: 5 March 2009

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:31
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:40+0:09
3Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:27:16+0:45
4Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:28:10+1:39
5Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:28:19+1:48
6Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:30:24+3:53
7Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:40+4:09
8Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:56+4:25
9Erik RostSwedenSweden1:31:38+5:07
10Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:32:19+5:48
11Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:32:20+5:49
12Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:32:29+5:58
13Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:43+6:12
14Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden1:33:00+6:29
15Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:33:20+6:49
16Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:33:56+7:25
17Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:34:15+7:44
18Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:36:48+10:17
19Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:37:11+10:40
20Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:39+11:08
21Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:58+13:27
22Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:40:04+13:33
23Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:09+13:38
24Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria1:40:10+13:39
25Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:30+14:59
26Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:42:24+15:53
27Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:42:32+16:01
28Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:44:54+18:23
29Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan1:45:20+18:49
30Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:45:45+19:14
31Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:46:11+19:40
32Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:48:37+22:06
33Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:50:17+23:46
34Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:50:27+23:56
35Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:51:01+24:30
36Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan1:51:54+25:23
37Yoki TanakaJapanJapan1:54:26+27:55
38Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan1:54:28+27:57
39Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:57:03+30:32
40Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:57:17+30:46
41Edgars SparansLatviaLatvia1:57:21+30:50
42Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:59:47+33:16
43Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States2:00:09+33:38
44Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania2:08:52+42:21
45Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States2:20:03+53:32
46Atsushi YamadaJapanJapan2:24:01+57:30
47Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States2:36:23+1:09:52
Neil HuntUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Eivind TonnaNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org