International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Japan
Date: 4 March 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation10:43
2Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland10:58+0:15
3Staffan TunisFinlandFinland10:59+0:16
4Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway11:04+0:21
5Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation11:05+0:22
6Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland11:18+0:35
7Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation11:20+0:37
8Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation11:28+0:45
9Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden11:32+0:49
10Erik RostSwedenSweden11:35+0:52
11Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland11:48+1:05
12Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria11:51+1:08
12Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation11:51+1:08
12Teemu KongasFinlandFinland11:51+1:08
15Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden11:55+1:12
16Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland11:56+1:13
17Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic12:01+1:18
17Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway12:01+1:18
19Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway12:05+1:22
20Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:06+1:23
21Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden12:12+1:29
22Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic12:22+1:39
23Morihiro HorieJapanJapan12:31+1:48
24Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine12:35+1:52
25Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia12:41+1:58
26Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:45+2:02
27Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania12:58+2:15
28Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:00+2:17
29Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia13:01+2:18
30Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan13:05+2:22
31Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:09+2:26
32Yoki TanakaJapanJapan13:11+2:28
33Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria13:13+2:30
34Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania13:18+2:35
35Edgars SparansLatviaLatvia13:35+2:52
36Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany13:38+2:55
37Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania13:49+3:06
38Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania13:51+3:08
38Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania13:51+3:08
40Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan13:59+3:16
41Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan14:10+3:27
42Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly14:29+3:46
43Stefan VargaAustriaAustria14:50+4:07
44Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatvia15:25+4:42
45Eike BrunsGermanyGermany15:35+4:52
46Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan15:39+4:56
47Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States16:01+5:18
48Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States16:17+5:34
49Tatsuma ShibataJapanJapan17:29+6:46
50Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States21:27+10:44
51Neil HuntUnited StatesUnited States21:49+11:06
Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021