International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Día de Andalucía 'Almadén de la Plata'

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Día de Andalucía 'Almadén de la Plata'
Organiser: Spain
Date: 1 March 2009

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain38:37
2Janne HeikkaFinlandFinland38:50+0:13
3Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:56+0:19
4Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany40:29+1:52
5Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:41+2:04
6Ulf TroengSwedenSweden41:24+2:47
7Samu LehtolaFinlandFinland42:58+4:21
7Jan TroengSwedenSweden42:58+4:21
9Leo LaakkonenFinlandFinland43:12+4:35
10Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain43:21+4:44
10Jarno Kallio KonnoFinlandFinland43:21+4:44
12Nestor  Mira RicoSpainSpain43:28+4:51
13Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:44+6:07
14Jan KocbachNorwayNorway46:13+7:36
15Anders DaltveitNorwayNorway46:49+8:12
16Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain47:20+8:43
17Soren LoschGermanyGermany49:20+10:43
18Magne KnudsenNorwayNorway50:24+11:47
19Kalle LiukkonenFinlandFinland50:59+12:22
20Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania51:06+12:29
21Juho WesterlundSwedenSweden51:23+12:46
22Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain52:00+13:23
23Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany52:02+13:25
24Stian SolheimNorwayNorway52:10+13:33
25Toni Mune CobachoSpainSpain54:08+15:31
26Raphael ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:27+15:50
27Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland54:29+15:52
28Philipp MullerGermanyGermany54:40+16:03
29Jesus Nieto CalvoSpainSpain55:15+16:38
30Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain55:44+17:07
31Eduard Garcia GonzalezSpainSpain56:42+18:05
32Vladimir GusiatnikovUnited StatesUnited States58:05+19:28
33Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:24+19:47
34Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezSpainSpain58:56+20:19
35Raul Martin GomezSpainSpain1:00:00+21:23
36Manuel  Fernandez Alcazar SpainSpain1:00:39+22:02
37Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgium1:00:48+22:11
38Juha TainiFinlandFinland1:01:19+22:42
39Espen RognsvagNorwayNorway1:03:25+24:48
40Rasmus AlenDenmarkDenmark1:03:41+25:04
41Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain1:06:37+28:00
42Jose Luis Juan CasillasSpainSpain1:07:14+28:37
43Sabin Ormaza AtxaSpainSpain1:08:33+29:56
44Hector  Molmeneu NebotSpainSpain1:10:49+32:12
45Miguel Angel  Perez RiveroSpainSpain1:12:59+34:22
46Vicente Pascual  Lopez CasesSpainSpain1:13:40+35:03
47Alex Tello LacalSpainSpain1:14:25+35:48
48Hugo  Velasco Sanchez SpainSpain1:16:25+37:48
49Alexei AzarovUnited StatesUnited States1:19:56+41:19
50Eusebio  Garnacho GonzalezSpainSpain1:29:37+51:00
Patrick GoeresCanadaCanadadisqualified
Mikko HolliFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpaindisqualified
Jarkko LehtiniemiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juan Manuel  Mora CasadoSpainSpaindisqualified
Tapio PeraFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org