International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal 'O' Meeting '2009

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal 'O' Meeting '2009
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 22 February 2009

Men

151 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:28
2Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:50+5:22
3Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:42+6:14
4Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:47+9:19
5Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark1:32:54+9:26
6Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:33:30+10:02
7Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:09+10:41
8Tuomas KariFinlandFinland1:34:13+10:45
9Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway1:34:14+10:46
10Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway1:35:34+12:06
11Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:05+12:37
12Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:35+13:07
13Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:48+13:20
14Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:37:10+13:42
15Jesper LysellSwedenSweden1:37:22+13:54
16Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:38+14:10
17Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden1:37:39+14:11
18Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:51+14:23
19Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:55+14:27
20Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:02+14:34
21Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:38:16+14:48
22Torben WendlerGermanyGermany1:38:23+14:55
23Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:40+15:12
24Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:47+15:19
25Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:01+15:33
26Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:32+16:04
26Bjorn WidenSwedenSweden1:39:32+16:04
28David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:42+16:14
29Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:58+16:30
30David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:10+16:42
31Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway1:40:26+16:58
32Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:40:34+17:06
33Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland1:41:21+17:53
34Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:41:33+18:05
35Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:59+18:31
36Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:43:15+19:47
37Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:31+20:03
38Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:55+20:27
39Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway1:45:09+21:41
40Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway1:45:53+22:25
41Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:45:58+22:30
42Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:19+24:51
43John FredrikssonSwedenSweden1:48:21+24:53
44Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:00+25:32
45Anders BirkenesNorwayNorway1:49:42+26:14
46Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:45+26:17
47Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:12+26:44
48Jan SidlaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:32+27:04
49Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorway1:50:40+27:12
50Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden1:50:44+27:16
51Johan HameliusSwedenSweden1:50:48+27:20
52Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:51:40+28:12
53Matti KarhulahtiFinlandFinland1:52:33+29:05
54Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway1:52:51+29:23
55Jacek MorawskiPolandPoland1:52:56+29:28
56Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland1:53:37+30:09
57Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:57+30:29
58Hans TroanNorwayNorway1:54:30+31:02
59Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand1:54:39+31:11
60Rasmus Nielsen  Folino DenmarkDenmark1:55:07+31:39
61Kari LaineFinlandFinland1:56:24+32:56
62Dag AalvikNorwayNorway1:56:38+33:10
63Alberto BrancoPortugalPortugal1:57:06+33:38
64Peter LofasSwedenSweden1:57:34+34:06
65Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal1:57:51+34:23
66Rasmus  Kragh Kiilerich DenmarkDenmark1:59:34+36:06
66Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:34+36:06
68Gediminas RanonisLithuaniaLithuania1:59:35+36:07
69Isak BergmanSwedenSweden2:00:13+36:45
70Dariusz SokalskiPolandPoland2:00:20+36:52
71Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:31+38:03
72Gjermund GlesnesNorwayNorway2:02:37+39:09
73Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark2:03:24+39:56
74Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal2:04:26+40:58
75Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland2:05:30+42:02
76Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal2:06:45+43:17
77Tor BrennaNorwayNorway2:06:52+43:24
78Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal2:06:53+43:25
79Jorge FortunatoPortugalPortugal2:06:57+43:29
80Aidas BarkauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:09:27+45:59
81Gildo SilvaPortugalPortugal2:09:39+46:11
82Colm HillIrelandIreland2:09:43+46:15
83Andre RamosPortugalPortugal2:10:48+47:20
84Jere PajunenFinlandFinland2:11:30+48:02
85Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal2:11:41+48:13
86Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal2:11:45+48:17
87Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania2:13:01+49:33
88Darren BurkeIrelandIreland2:13:44+50:16
89Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain2:13:58+50:30
90Luis LeitePortugalPortugal2:14:25+50:57
91Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway2:14:37+51:09
92Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal2:15:08+51:40
93Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain2:15:58+52:30
94Albino MagalhaesPortugalPortugal2:16:50+53:22
95Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal2:18:40+55:12
96Benet  Gargallo Totusaus SpainSpain2:19:10+55:42
97Michele FrancoItalyItaly2:21:31+58:03
98Jeroen Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium2:23:30+1:00:02
99Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain2:24:10+1:00:42
100Nuno CruzPortugalPortugal2:24:32+1:01:04
101Lionel MelinardFranceFrance2:25:33+1:02:05
102Ralph KornerGermanyGermany2:25:51+1:02:23
103Vladimir GusiatnikovUnited StatesUnited States2:26:50+1:03:22
104Tapio HaarlaaFinlandFinland2:27:44+1:04:16
105Ricardo OliveiraPortugalPortugal2:31:07+1:07:39
106Sergio MatosPortugalPortugal2:40:54+1:17:26
107Bruno NazarioPortugalPortugal2:42:57+1:19:29
108Matthias PoellAustriaAustria2:47:51+1:24:23
109Jarkko LaineFinlandFinland2:49:16+1:25:48
110Jose Maria  Mediavilla Ruiz SpainSpain2:58:02+1:34:34
111Simon AignerGermanyGermany3:03:12+1:39:44
112Cesar ConceicaoPortugalPortugal3:12:34+1:49:06
112Paulo Pires SilveiroPortugalPortugal3:12:34+1:49:06
114Alexei AzarovUnited StatesUnited States3:21:45+1:58:17
115Octavio AndradePortugalPortugal3:36:10+2:12:42
Tiago AiresPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Johan AlfredssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Juraj BencurCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Adam ChromyCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Neil DobbsIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Patrick GoeresCanadaCanadadisqualified
Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Maciej HeweltPolandPolanddisqualified
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Isak JakobsonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Simon JakobsonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Magnus JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Havard LucasenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jan Tore LudvigsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Matti MaajarviFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Vesa MakinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Rui MarquesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Mattias MartsSwedenSwedendisqualified
Aleksi MattilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Joonas PaakkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Keiran RocksIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Anders SkarholtNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Simen SmestadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Sveinung SyversenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Erik ThorssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Havard TveiteNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Florian WittwerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustriadisqualified
Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org