Official results for XI Trofeo Costa Blanca

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XI Trofeo Costa Blanca
Organiser: Spain
Date: 14 February 2009

Men

74 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Csaba Gosswein Hungary 31:03
2 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 32:04 +1:01
3 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 32:10 +1:07
4 William Lind Sweden 32:16 +1:13
5 Mats Troeng Sweden 32:26 +1:23
6 Ola Martner Sweden 33:33 +2:30
7 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 33:39 +2:36
8 Raffael Huber Switzerland 33:46 +2:43
9 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 34:16 +3:13
10 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 34:24 +3:21
10 Nestor  Mira Rico Spain 34:24 +3:21
12 Johan Runesson Sweden 34:45 +3:42
13 Philipp Sauter Switzerland 34:48 +3:45
14 Biel Rafols Perramon Spain 34:59 +3:56
15 Markus Lang Austria 35:22 +4:19
16 Michele Caraglio Italy 35:39 +4:36
17 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 35:43 +4:40
18 Giacomo Seidenari Italy 35:52 +4:49
19 Alessio Tenani Italy 36:00 +4:57
20 Pelle Engstrand Sweden 36:16 +5:13
21 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 36:28 +5:25
22 Tommi Toelkkoe Finland 36:30 +5:27
23 Emiliano Corona Italy 36:36 +5:33
24 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 37:08 +6:05
25 Daniel Wernersson Sweden 37:46 +6:43
26 Karl Tiselius Sweden 38:08 +7:05
27 Oskar Arlebo Sweden 38:14 +7:11
28 Mattias Andersson Sweden 38:18 +7:15
29 Jan Johansson  Sweden 38:20 +7:17
30 Ross Morrison New Zealand 38:38 +7:35
31 Christian Wartbichler Austria 38:39 +7:36
32 Thomas Lang Austria 38:40 +7:37
33 Daniel Attas Sweden 39:03 +8:00
34 Lluis Bedos Bonaterra Spain 39:05 +8:02
35 Raul Ferra Murcia Spain 39:17 +8:14
35 Anders Hoije Sweden 39:17 +8:14
37 Mikael Tjernberg Sweden 39:25 +8:22
38 Stefan Jonsson Sweden 40:01 +8:58
38 Erik Sagvolden Norway 40:01 +8:58
40 Jose Navarro Garcia Spain 41:30 +10:27
41 Erik Harlen Sweden 41:42 +10:39
42 Beat Roth Switzerland 41:50 +10:47
43 Fernando  Rubio Soriano  Spain 42:16 +11:13
44 Daniel  Gordillo Portal Spain 43:00 +11:57
45 Ismael Jimenez  Spain 43:05 +12:02
45 Federico  Manuel Navarro Cutillas Spain 43:05 +12:02
47 Alfonso Bustillo Spain 43:11 +12:08
48 Jerker Lysell Sweden 43:40 +12:37
49 Eduard Garcia Gonzalez Spain 44:20 +13:17
50 Hector  Molmeneu Nebot Spain 44:47 +13:44
51 Raul Martin Gomez Spain 45:04 +14:01
52 Sandro Schachner Austria 46:09 +15:06
53 Christian Kreis Switzerland 46:32 +15:29
54 Janik Niethammer Switzerland 46:51 +15:48
55 Sandro Rechsteiner Switzerland 47:55 +16:52
56 Juan Francisco Sanchez Sanchez Spain 48:21 +17:18
57 Urtzi Iglesias Spain 48:49 +17:46
58 Lars Bronnimann Switzerland 50:22 +19:19
59 Hugo  Velasco Sanchez  Spain 51:41 +20:38
60 Daniel Davi Recasens Spain 53:21 +22:18
61 Benet  Gargallo Totusaus  Spain 53:28 +22:25
62 Marcus Hardt Sweden 53:48 +22:45
63 Vicente Pascual  Lopez Cases Spain 57:19 +26:16
64 Alfredo  Marfil Renzullo  Spain 57:26 +26:23
65 Manuel  Fernandez Alcazar  Spain 57:39 +26:36
66 Miguel Angel  Perez Rivero Spain 58:38 +27:35
67 Jose Luis Juan Casillas Spain 59:20 +28:17
68 Enric  Perona Regidor  Spain 1:00:38 +29:35
69 Jesus Nieto Calvo Spain 1:06:00 +34:57
70 Eusebio  Garnacho Gonzalez Spain 1:10:15 +39:12
71 Alex Tello Lacal Spain 1:11:57 +40:54
Sabin Ormaza Atxa Spain disqualified
Joan Fernandez Balsells Spain disqualified
Johan Strand Sweden disqualified

Women

44 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Lina Backstrom Sweden 35:10
2 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 36:45 +1:35
3 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 38:38 +3:28
4 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 40:17 +5:07
5 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 40:42 +5:32
6 Alicia Gil Sanchez Spain 41:55 +6:45
7 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 42:20 +7:10
8 Johanna Lindberg Sweden 43:01 +7:51
9 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 43:40 +8:30
10 Lina Strand Sweden 44:35 +9:25
11 Maja Bramming Denmark 44:55 +9:45
12 Anna  Arques Serrallonga  Spain 45:29 +10:19
13 Carmen Minder Switzerland 45:38 +10:28
14 Louise Goethfors Sweden 46:42 +11:32
15 Hanna H. Nordbroden Norway 46:52 +11:42
16 Linda Bystrom Sweden 47:05 +11:55
17 Linn Branneby Sweden 47:17 +12:07
18 Maria Jonsson Sweden 47:36 +12:26
19 Elena Espeso Gayte Spain 48:47 +13:37
20 Carla Guillen Escriba Spain 48:56 +13:46
21 Annette Kindschi Switzerland 52:23 +17:13
22 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 55:42 +20:32
23 Aurora Baena Albert Spain 57:07 +21:57
24 Berta  Flaque Meseguer  Spain 1:00:44 +25:34
25 Galina Petrenko Ukraine 1:01:26 +26:16
26 Josefin Aronsson Sweden 1:01:55 +26:45
27 Esmeralda Ruiz Alonso Spain 1:03:54 +28:44
28 Jennifer Warg Germany 1:04:58 +29:48
29 Annika Ridell Sweden 1:05:08 +29:58
30 Uxue Fraile Spain 1:07:17 +32:07
31 Emoke Csilla Speth-Nagy Romania 1:07:25 +32:15
32 Estelle Petraman France 1:07:34 +32:24
33 Belen Megias Nogales Spain 1:11:16 +36:06
34 Julia Lauri Sweden 1:12:29 +37:19
35 Esther Arias Enero Spain 1:15:28 +40:18
36 Betlem Polo Bardes Spain 1:27:31 +52:21
37 Vanessa Bataller Cervero Spain 1:30:44 +55:34
38 Ingrid  Rombouts Padros  Spain 1:32:02 +56:52
39 Maria Del Henar Cuellar Alvarez Spain 1:38:26 +1:03:16
40 Inma Culada Escalante Rodriguez Spain 1:44:51 +1:09:41
Sofia Adolfsson Sweden disqualified
Anina Hirzel Switzerland disqualified
Martina Karlsson Sweden disqualified
Linnea Lidstrom Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org