International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XI Trofeo Costa Blanca

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XI Trofeo Costa Blanca
Organiser: Spain
Date: 14 February 2009

Men

74 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Csaba Gosswein Hungary 31:03
2 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 32:04 +1:01
3 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 32:10 +1:07
4 William Lind Sweden 32:16 +1:13
5 Mats Troeng Sweden 32:26 +1:23
6 Ola Martner Sweden 33:33 +2:30
7 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 33:39 +2:36
8 Raffael Huber Switzerland 33:46 +2:43
9 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 34:16 +3:13
10 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 34:24 +3:21
10 Nestor  Mira Rico Spain 34:24 +3:21
12 Johan Runesson Sweden 34:45 +3:42
13 Philipp Sauter Switzerland 34:48 +3:45
14 Biel Rafols Perramon Spain 34:59 +3:56
15 Markus Lang Austria 35:22 +4:19
16 Michele Caraglio Italy 35:39 +4:36
17 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 35:43 +4:40
18 Giacomo Seidenari Italy 35:52 +4:49
19 Alessio Tenani Italy 36:00 +4:57
20 Pelle Engstrand Sweden 36:16 +5:13
21 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 36:28 +5:25
22 Tommi Toelkkoe Finland 36:30 +5:27
23 Emiliano Corona Italy 36:36 +5:33
24 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 37:08 +6:05
25 Daniel Wernersson Sweden 37:46 +6:43
26 Karl Tiselius Sweden 38:08 +7:05
27 Oskar Arlebo Sweden 38:14 +7:11
28 Mattias Andersson Sweden 38:18 +7:15
29 Jan Johansson  Sweden 38:20 +7:17
30 Ross Morrison New Zealand 38:38 +7:35
31 Christian Wartbichler Austria 38:39 +7:36
32 Thomas Lang Austria 38:40 +7:37
33 Daniel Attas Sweden 39:03 +8:00
34 Lluis Bedos Bonaterra Spain 39:05 +8:02
35 Raul Ferra Murcia Spain 39:17 +8:14
35 Anders Hoije Sweden 39:17 +8:14
37 Mikael Tjernberg Sweden 39:25 +8:22
38 Stefan Jonsson Sweden 40:01 +8:58
38 Erik Sagvolden Norway 40:01 +8:58
40 Jose Navarro Garcia Spain 41:30 +10:27
41 Erik Harlen Sweden 41:42 +10:39
42 Beat Roth Switzerland 41:50 +10:47
43 Fernando  Rubio Soriano  Spain 42:16 +11:13
44 Daniel  Gordillo Portal Spain 43:00 +11:57
45 Ismael Jimenez  Spain 43:05 +12:02
45 Federico  Manuel Navarro Cutillas Spain 43:05 +12:02
47 Alfonso Bustillo Spain 43:11 +12:08
48 Jerker Lysell Sweden 43:40 +12:37
49 Eduard Garcia Gonzalez Spain 44:20 +13:17
50 Hector  Molmeneu Nebot Spain 44:47 +13:44
51 Raul Martin Gomez Spain 45:04 +14:01
52 Sandro Schachner Austria 46:09 +15:06
53 Christian Kreis Switzerland 46:32 +15:29
54 Janik Niethammer Switzerland 46:51 +15:48
55 Sandro Rechsteiner Switzerland 47:55 +16:52
56 Juan Francisco Sanchez Sanchez Spain 48:21 +17:18
57 Urtzi Iglesias Spain 48:49 +17:46
58 Lars Bronnimann Switzerland 50:22 +19:19
59 Hugo  Velasco Sanchez  Spain 51:41 +20:38
60 Daniel Davi Recasens Spain 53:21 +22:18
61 Benet  Gargallo Totusaus  Spain 53:28 +22:25
62 Marcus Hardt Sweden 53:48 +22:45
63 Vicente Pascual  Lopez Cases Spain 57:19 +26:16
64 Alfredo  Marfil Renzullo  Spain 57:26 +26:23
65 Manuel  Fernandez Alcazar  Spain 57:39 +26:36
66 Miguel Angel  Perez Rivero Spain 58:38 +27:35
67 Jose Luis Juan Casillas Spain 59:20 +28:17
68 Enric  Perona Regidor  Spain 1:00:38 +29:35
69 Jesus Nieto Calvo Spain 1:06:00 +34:57
70 Eusebio  Garnacho Gonzalez Spain 1:10:15 +39:12
71 Alex Tello Lacal Spain 1:11:57 +40:54
Sabin Ormaza Atxa Spain disqualified
Joan Fernandez Balsells Spain disqualified
Johan Strand Sweden disqualified

Women

44 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Lina Backstrom Sweden 35:10
2 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 36:45 +1:35
3 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 38:38 +3:28
4 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 40:17 +5:07
5 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 40:42 +5:32
6 Alicia Gil Sanchez Spain 41:55 +6:45
7 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 42:20 +7:10
8 Johanna Lindberg Sweden 43:01 +7:51
9 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 43:40 +8:30
10 Lina Strand Sweden 44:35 +9:25
11 Maja Bramming Denmark 44:55 +9:45
12 Anna  Arques Serrallonga  Spain 45:29 +10:19
13 Carmen Minder Switzerland 45:38 +10:28
14 Louise Goethfors Sweden 46:42 +11:32
15 Hanna H. Nordbroden Norway 46:52 +11:42
16 Linda Bystrom Sweden 47:05 +11:55
17 Linn Branneby Sweden 47:17 +12:07
18 Maria Jonsson Sweden 47:36 +12:26
19 Elena Espeso Gayte Spain 48:47 +13:37
20 Carla Guillen Escriba Spain 48:56 +13:46
21 Annette Kindschi Switzerland 52:23 +17:13
22 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 55:42 +20:32
23 Aurora Baena Albert Spain 57:07 +21:57
24 Berta  Flaque Meseguer  Spain 1:00:44 +25:34
25 Galina Petrenko Ukraine 1:01:26 +26:16
26 Josefin Aronsson Sweden 1:01:55 +26:45
27 Esmeralda Ruiz Alonso Spain 1:03:54 +28:44
28 Jennifer Warg Germany 1:04:58 +29:48
29 Annika Ridell Sweden 1:05:08 +29:58
30 Uxue Fraile Spain 1:07:17 +32:07
31 Emoke Csilla Speth-Nagy Romania 1:07:25 +32:15
32 Estelle Petraman France 1:07:34 +32:24
33 Belen Megias Nogales Spain 1:11:16 +36:06
34 Julia Lauri Sweden 1:12:29 +37:19
35 Esther Arias Enero Spain 1:15:28 +40:18
36 Betlem Polo Bardes Spain 1:27:31 +52:21
37 Vanessa Bataller Cervero Spain 1:30:44 +55:34
38 Ingrid  Rombouts Padros  Spain 1:32:02 +56:52
39 Maria Del Henar Cuellar Alvarez Spain 1:38:26 +1:03:16
40 Inma Culada Escalante Rodriguez Spain 1:44:51 +1:09:41
Sofia Adolfsson Sweden disqualified
Anina Hirzel Switzerland disqualified
Martina Karlsson Sweden disqualified
Linnea Lidstrom Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org