International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XI Trofeo Costa Blanca

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XI Trofeo Costa Blanca
Organiser: Spain
Date: 14 February 2009

Men

74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary31:03
2Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly32:04+1:01
3Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria32:10+1:07
4William LindSwedenSweden32:16+1:13
5Mats TroengSwedenSweden32:26+1:23
6Ola MartnerSwedenSweden33:33+2:30
7Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:39+2:36
8Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:46+2:43
9Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria34:16+3:13
10Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain34:24+3:21
10Nestor  Mira RicoSpainSpain34:24+3:21
12Johan RunessonSwedenSweden34:45+3:42
13Philipp SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:48+3:45
14Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain34:59+3:56
15Markus LangAustriaAustria35:22+4:19
16Michele CaraglioItalyItaly35:39+4:36
17Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:43+4:40
18Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly35:52+4:49
19Alessio TenaniItalyItaly36:00+4:57
20Pelle EngstrandSwedenSweden36:16+5:13
21Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland36:28+5:25
22Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland36:30+5:27
23Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly36:36+5:33
24Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:08+6:05
25Daniel WernerssonSwedenSweden37:46+6:43
26Karl TiseliusSwedenSweden38:08+7:05
27Oskar ArleboSwedenSweden38:14+7:11
28Mattias AnderssonSwedenSweden38:18+7:15
29Jan Johansson SwedenSweden38:20+7:17
30Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand38:38+7:35
31Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria38:39+7:36
32Thomas LangAustriaAustria38:40+7:37
33Daniel AttasSwedenSweden39:03+8:00
34Lluis Bedos BonaterraSpainSpain39:05+8:02
35Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain39:17+8:14
35Anders HoijeSwedenSweden39:17+8:14
37Mikael TjernbergSwedenSweden39:25+8:22
38Stefan JonssonSwedenSweden40:01+8:58
38Erik SagvoldenNorwayNorway40:01+8:58
40Jose Navarro GarciaSpainSpain41:30+10:27
41Erik HarlenSwedenSweden41:42+10:39
42Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:50+10:47
43Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain42:16+11:13
44Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain43:00+11:57
45Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain43:05+12:02
45Federico  Manuel Navarro CutillasSpainSpain43:05+12:02
47Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain43:11+12:08
48Jerker LysellSwedenSweden43:40+12:37
49Eduard Garcia GonzalezSpainSpain44:20+13:17
50Hector  Molmeneu NebotSpainSpain44:47+13:44
51Raul Martin GomezSpainSpain45:04+14:01
52Sandro SchachnerAustriaAustria46:09+15:06
53Christian KreisSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:32+15:29
54Janik NiethammerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:51+15:48
55Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:55+16:52
56Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezSpainSpain48:21+17:18
57Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain48:49+17:46
58Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:22+19:19
59Hugo  Velasco Sanchez SpainSpain51:41+20:38
60Daniel Davi RecasensSpainSpain53:21+22:18
61Benet  Gargallo Totusaus SpainSpain53:28+22:25
62Marcus HardtSwedenSweden53:48+22:45
63Vicente Pascual  Lopez CasesSpainSpain57:19+26:16
64Alfredo  Marfil Renzullo SpainSpain57:26+26:23
65Manuel  Fernandez Alcazar SpainSpain57:39+26:36
66Miguel Angel  Perez RiveroSpainSpain58:38+27:35
67Jose Luis Juan CasillasSpainSpain59:20+28:17
68Enric  Perona Regidor SpainSpain1:00:38+29:35
69Jesus Nieto CalvoSpainSpain1:06:00+34:57
70Eusebio  Garnacho GonzalezSpainSpain1:10:15+39:12
71Alex Tello LacalSpainSpain1:11:57+40:54
Sabin Ormaza AtxaSpainSpaindisqualified
Joan Fernandez BalsellsSpainSpaindisqualified
Johan StrandSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lina BackstromSwedenSweden35:10
2Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden36:45+1:35
3Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:38+3:28
4Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain40:17+5:07
5Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania40:42+5:32
6Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain41:55+6:45
7Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain42:20+7:10
8Johanna LindbergSwedenSweden43:01+7:51
9Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain43:40+8:30
10Lina StrandSwedenSweden44:35+9:25
11Maja BrammingDenmarkDenmark44:55+9:45
12Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain45:29+10:19
13Carmen MinderSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:38+10:28
14Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden46:42+11:32
15Hanna H. NordbrodenNorwayNorway46:52+11:42
16Linda BystromSwedenSweden47:05+11:55
17Linn BrannebySwedenSweden47:17+12:07
18Maria JonssonSwedenSweden47:36+12:26
19Elena Espeso GayteSpainSpain48:47+13:37
20Carla Guillen EscribaSpainSpain48:56+13:46
21Annette KindschiSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:23+17:13
22Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden55:42+20:32
23Aurora Baena AlbertSpainSpain57:07+21:57
24Berta  Flaque Meseguer SpainSpain1:00:44+25:34
25Galina PetrenkoUkraineUkraine1:01:26+26:16
26Josefin AronssonSwedenSweden1:01:55+26:45
27Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoSpainSpain1:03:54+28:44
28Jennifer WargGermanyGermany1:04:58+29:48
29Annika RidellSwedenSweden1:05:08+29:58
30Uxue FraileSpainSpain1:07:17+32:07
31Emoke Csilla Speth-NagyRomaniaRomania1:07:25+32:15
32Estelle PetramanFranceFrance1:07:34+32:24
33Belen Megias NogalesSpainSpain1:11:16+36:06
34Julia LauriSwedenSweden1:12:29+37:19
35Esther Arias EneroSpainSpain1:15:28+40:18
36Betlem Polo BardesSpainSpain1:27:31+52:21
37Vanessa Bataller CerveroSpainSpain1:30:44+55:34
38Ingrid  Rombouts Padros SpainSpain1:32:02+56:52
39Maria Del Henar Cuellar AlvarezSpainSpain1:38:26+1:03:16
40Inma Culada Escalante RodriguezSpainSpain1:44:51+1:09:41
Sofia AdolfssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Anina HirzelSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Martina KarlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Linnea LidstromSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org