International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Antalya 4 Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Antalya 4 Days
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 8 February 2009

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karaca FerhanTurkeyTurkey34:25
2Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey36:36+2:11
3Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey38:09+3:44
4Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey38:30+4:05
5Irfan AltuntasTurkeyTurkey39:21+4:56
6Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey40:02+5:37
7Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey40:34+6:09
8Abdullah ErdoganTurkeyTurkey41:08+6:43
9Ferdi GunaydinTurkeyTurkey41:48+7:23
10Huseyin UttuTurkeyTurkey42:24+7:59
11Ali KaraefeTurkeyTurkey42:31+8:06
12Mehmet KucukcolakTurkeyTurkey42:51+8:26
13Turhan OezturkTurkeyTurkey43:23+8:58
14Suleyman MavyTurkeyTurkey43:24+8:59
15Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey44:22+9:57
16Murat TekeTurkeyTurkey44:23+9:58
17Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey44:32+10:07
18Őzkan AksitTurkeyTurkey46:24+11:59
19Akin SenTurkeyTurkey46:31+12:06
20Yilmaz SaglamTurkeyTurkey47:24+12:59
21Murat GeyenTurkeyTurkey48:35+14:10
22Mahmut YavuzTurkeyTurkey49:23+14:58
23Musa ErdoganTurkeyTurkey50:07+15:42
24Mehmet BaytasTurkeyTurkey50:28+16:03
25Serdar AcarTurkeyTurkey50:58+16:33
26Gurdal KoseTurkeyTurkey51:35+17:10
27Suleyman UredyTurkeyTurkey56:19+21:54
28Engin PinarTurkeyTurkey56:34+22:09
29Evren KupeliTurkeyTurkey56:55+22:30
30Soner TurluTurkeyTurkey57:16+22:51
31Suleyman DemirelTurkeyTurkey58:50+24:25
32Ahmet Alp OganTurkeyTurkey59:26+25:01
33Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey1:00:20+25:55
34Ali UcarTurkeyTurkey1:11:50+37:25
35Yavuz KademlyTurkeyTurkey1:14:44+40:19
36Osman KulTurkeyTurkey1:31:57+57:32
37Denyz VuralTurkeyTurkey1:47:03+1:12:38
38Emrah MutluTurkeyTurkey2:08:54+1:34:29
Durmuþ AruciTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Yrfan CymenTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Women

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey44:34
2Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey48:19+3:45
3Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey48:51+4:17
4Hanife CatalTurkeyTurkey50:30+5:56
5Munevver KumruTurkeyTurkey55:33+10:59
6Pinar Basol NarterTurkeyTurkey56:23+11:49
7Havva KocabasTurkeyTurkey56:41+12:07
8Elif SanliozTurkeyTurkey58:55+14:21
9Oeznur CaglarTurkeyTurkey1:02:44+18:10
10Selvihan AydinTurkeyTurkey1:03:27+18:53
11Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey1:04:15+19:41
12Ozgur Neslyhan KayaTurkeyTurkey1:04:34+20:00
13Emel SecerTurkeyTurkey1:07:42+23:08
14Ozge EkyzodjluTurkeyTurkey1:08:41+24:07
15Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey1:10:25+25:51
16Alev YurdusevenTurkeyTurkey1:12:44+28:10
17Zeynep YurtkuranTurkeyTurkey1:14:35+30:01
18G. Gyzem AtabeyTurkeyTurkey1:16:32+31:58
19Elif Yurdanur TaseTurkeyTurkey1:20:05+35:31
20Ummuhan OzdilTurkeyTurkey1:22:08+37:34
21Pinar AyTurkeyTurkey1:25:46+41:12
22Ayse ErdurmusTurkeyTurkey1:26:39+42:05
23Bahar OzogutTurkeyTurkey1:26:48+42:14
24Mujde CumenTurkeyTurkey1:28:50+44:16
25Nur DisaTurkeyTurkey1:32:32+47:58
26Aysel EvciTurkeyTurkey1:32:45+48:11
27U Gulsum GomleksizTurkeyTurkey1:36:35+52:01
28Nermin FenmenTurkeyGreat Britain1:43:11+58:37
29Sirin OcakliTurkeyTurkey1:44:02+59:28
30Elyf ErdurmubTurkeyTurkey1:47:05+1:02:31
31Fatma GunaydinTurkeyTurkey1:55:47+1:11:13
32Yelyz GunduzTurkeyTurkey1:56:47+1:12:13
33Yasemyn KurtTurkeyTurkey1:57:49+1:13:15
34Ilknur YelkenciTurkeyTurkey1:57:54+1:13:20
35Ayten DababanTurkeyTurkey1:58:47+1:14:13
36Derya UyarogluTurkeyTurkey1:58:48+1:14:14
37Serap BarmanTurkeyTurkey2:00:21+1:15:47
38Hacer BalTurkeyTurkey2:00:55+1:16:21
39Nilufer SahinTurkeyTurkey2:02:27+1:17:53
40Nebahat ParlakliTurkeyTurkey2:04:48+1:20:14
41Gaye Inci AzazTurkeyTurkey2:12:39+1:28:05
42Eylul Aybegul KuburTurkeyTurkey2:14:54+1:30:20
43Beymanur OzdemyrTurkeyTurkey2:16:07+1:31:33
44Esma ArslanTurkeyTurkey2:19:07+1:34:33
45Esra Fusun DemyrturkTurkeyTurkey2:19:58+1:35:24
46Alime CinarTurkeyTurkey2:26:34+1:42:00
47Nesrin MevsimTurkeyTurkey2:28:28+1:43:54
48Zeynep KahramanTurkeyTurkey2:32:06+1:47:32
Funda BayarslanTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Neslyhan BayatliTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Gyzem BoraTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Gulþah BozkurtTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Tulay BybmyTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Meral ElyacikTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Fatma GultekinlerTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Zeynep KayaTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Ozge OzTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org