International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Open Nordic Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Open Nordic Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 30 January 2009

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Stanimir BelomazhevMen (52)1:09:38+7:40

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Ilian TonchevMen (52)1:16:02+14:04

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Margus HallikMen (52)1:13:12+11:14

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Even ToomasMen (52)1:15:36+13:38

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Joonas OjaMen (52)1:17:15+15:17

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Tarvo KlaasimaeMen (52)1:17:25+15:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausMen (52)1:01:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Staffan TunisMen (52)1:04:15+2:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Petri KiiskinenMen (52)1:04:16+2:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Teemu KongasMen (52)1:04:47+2:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Pekka VarisMen (52)1:05:22+3:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Simo TurunenMen (52)1:08:59+7:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Juho-Matti TaivainenMen (52)1:09:32+7:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Janne HakkinenMen (52)1:10:14+8:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Janne KeisanenMen (52)1:11:55+9:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Jaakko UrpalainenMen (52)1:13:52+11:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jarkko UrpalainenMen (52)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Pasi KiiskinenMen (52)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Hannele Tonna ValkonenWomen (23)42:58+3:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Hanna-Maija MakelaWomen (23)44:36+4:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Liisa AnttilaWomen (23)44:37+4:42

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Pernilla TunisWomen (23)44:40+4:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Marttiina JoensuuWomen (23)45:14+5:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Heli Urpalainen PallonenWomen (23)45:55+6:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Laura Kempas SalmiWomen (23)47:55+8:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Tiia TallilaWomen (23)48:09+8:14

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Toms VeitsMen (52)1:16:52+14:54

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Edgars SparansMen (52)1:22:43+20:45

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Dainoras SaunoriusMen (52)1:34:20+32:22

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Arturs GrinbergsMen (52)disqualified

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Nerijus SulcysMen (52)1:09:10+7:12

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Vitalijus PetrulisMen (52)1:10:38+8:40

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Andrej GerasimovMen (52)1:12:22+10:24

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Vilius AleliunasMen (52)1:15:19+13:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (52)1:05:39+3:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Sindre Haverstad JanssonMen (52)1:06:48+4:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Lars Hol MoholdtMen (52)1:07:38+5:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Eirik WatterdalMen (52)1:07:48+5:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Ove SaetraMen (52)1:11:22+9:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Marte ReenaasWomen (23)42:43+2:48

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Elise EgsethWomen (23)51:07+11:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Marianne  Larsen Mellbye Women (23)59:38+19:43

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Klaus CsucsMen (52)1:20:36+18:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Erik RostMen (52)1:03:07+1:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Daniel NordeboMen (52)1:04:01+2:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Johan GranathMen (52)1:04:41+2:43

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Martin HammarbergMen (52)1:05:55+3:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Joel SjolanderMen (52)1:10:46+8:48

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Patrik LindMen (52)1:12:56+10:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34David LingforsMen (52)1:16:01+14:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Daniel GrahnMen (52)1:16:30+14:32

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Fredrik NormanMen (52)1:16:50+14:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Martin HederskogMen (52)1:23:26+21:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jimmy LarssonMen (52)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Linus Karisson MoodMen (52)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tobias AslundMen (52)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Erik NilssonMen (52)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Helene SoderlundWomen (23)39:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Josefine EngstromWomen (23)43:36+3:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Marie OhlssonWomen (23)44:52+4:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonWomen (23)45:02+5:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Johanna EdinWomen (23)45:07+5:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Elin VedinWomen (23)48:09+8:14

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Therese SahlinWomen (23)51:43+11:48

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Karin MalmbergWomen (23)56:28+16:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kajsa RichardssonWomen (23)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Christian HohlMen (52)1:08:36+6:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Antoine VullioudMen (52)1:10:48+8:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Christian SpoerryMen (52)1:10:50+8:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Andrin KappenbergerMen (52)1:12:23+10:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Gion SchnyderMen (52)1:12:44+10:46

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Michael BuhlMen (52)1:16:36+14:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Yvonne GantenbeinWomen (23)49:45+9:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Carmen StrubWomen (23)50:12+10:17

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Alexandra JospeWomen (23)58:28+18:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org