International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Open Nordic Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Open Nordic Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 30 January 2009

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:01:58
2Erik RostSwedenSweden1:03:07+1:09
3Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden1:04:01+2:03
4Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:04:15+2:17
5Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:04:16+2:18
6Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:04:41+2:43
7Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:04:47+2:49
8Pekka VarisFinlandFinland1:05:22+3:24
9Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:05:39+3:41
10Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:05:55+3:57
11Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:06:48+4:50
12Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:07:38+5:40
13Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:07:48+5:50
14Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:36+6:38
15Simo TurunenFinlandFinland1:08:59+7:01
16Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:09:10+7:12
17Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland1:09:32+7:34
18Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:09:38+7:40
19Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:10:14+8:16
20Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:10:38+8:40
21Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:10:46+8:48
22Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:48+8:50
23Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:50+8:52
24Ove SaetraNorwayNorway1:11:22+9:24
25Janne KeisanenFinlandFinland1:11:55+9:57
26Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania1:12:22+10:24
27Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:23+10:25
28Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:44+10:46
29Patrik LindSwedenSweden1:12:56+10:58
30Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:13:12+11:14
31Jaakko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:13:52+11:54
32Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:15:19+13:21
33Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:15:36+13:38
34David LingforsSwedenSweden1:16:01+14:03
35Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria1:16:02+14:04
36Daniel GrahnSwedenSweden1:16:30+14:32
37Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:36+14:38
38Fredrik NormanSwedenSweden1:16:50+14:52
39Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:16:52+14:54
40Joonas OjaEstoniaEstonia1:17:15+15:17
41Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:17:25+15:27
42Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:20:36+18:38
43Edgars SparansLatviaLatvia1:22:43+20:45
44Martin HederskogSwedenSweden1:23:26+21:28
45Dainoras SaunoriusLatviaLithuania1:34:20+32:22
Tobias AslundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSwedendisqualified
Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jimmy LarssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Erik NilssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helene SoderlundSwedenSweden39:55
2Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway42:43+2:48
3Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland42:58+3:03
4Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden43:36+3:41
5Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland44:36+4:41
6Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland44:37+4:42
7Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland44:40+4:45
8Marie OhlssonSwedenSweden44:52+4:57
9Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden45:02+5:07
10Johanna EdinSwedenSweden45:07+5:12
11Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland45:14+5:19
12Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland45:55+6:00
13Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland47:55+8:00
14Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland48:09+8:14
14Elin VedinSwedenSweden48:09+8:14
16Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:45+9:50
17Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:12+10:17
18Elise EgsethNorwayNorway51:07+11:12
19Therese SahlinSwedenSweden51:43+11:48
20Karin MalmbergSwedenSweden56:28+16:33
21Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States58:28+18:33
22Marianne  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway59:38+19:43
Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org