International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Open Nordic Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Open Nordic Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 30 January 2009

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:01:58
2Erik RostSwedenSweden1:03:07+1:09
3Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden1:04:01+2:03
4Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:04:15+2:17
5Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:04:16+2:18
6Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:04:41+2:43
7Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:04:47+2:49
8Pekka VarisFinlandFinland1:05:22+3:24
9Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:05:39+3:41
10Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:05:55+3:57
11Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:06:48+4:50
12Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:07:38+5:40
13Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:07:48+5:50
14Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:36+6:38
15Simo TurunenFinlandFinland1:08:59+7:01
16Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:09:10+7:12
17Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland1:09:32+7:34
18Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:09:38+7:40
19Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:10:14+8:16
20Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:10:38+8:40
21Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:10:46+8:48
22Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:48+8:50
23Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:50+8:52
24Ove SaetraNorwayNorway1:11:22+9:24
25Janne KeisanenFinlandFinland1:11:55+9:57
26Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania1:12:22+10:24
27Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:23+10:25
28Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:44+10:46
29Patrik LindSwedenSweden1:12:56+10:58
30Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:13:12+11:14
31Jaakko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:13:52+11:54
32Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:15:19+13:21
33Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:15:36+13:38
34David LingforsSwedenSweden1:16:01+14:03
35Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria1:16:02+14:04
36Daniel GrahnSwedenSweden1:16:30+14:32
37Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:36+14:38
38Fredrik NormanSwedenSweden1:16:50+14:52
39Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:16:52+14:54
40Joonas OjaEstoniaEstonia1:17:15+15:17
41Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:17:25+15:27
42Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:20:36+18:38
43Edgars SparansLatviaLatvia1:22:43+20:45
44Martin HederskogSwedenSweden1:23:26+21:28
45Dainoras SaunoriusLatviaLithuania1:34:20+32:22
Tobias AslundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSwedendisqualified
Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jimmy LarssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Erik NilssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helene SoderlundSwedenSweden39:55
2Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway42:43+2:48
3Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland42:58+3:03
4Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden43:36+3:41
5Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland44:36+4:41
6Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland44:37+4:42
7Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland44:40+4:45
8Marie OhlssonSwedenSweden44:52+4:57
9Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden45:02+5:07
10Johanna EdinSwedenSweden45:07+5:12
11Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland45:14+5:19
12Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland45:55+6:00
13Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland47:55+8:00
14Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland48:09+8:14
14Elin VedinSwedenSweden48:09+8:14
16Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:45+9:50
17Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:12+10:17
18Elise EgsethNorwayNorway51:07+11:12
19Therese SahlinSwedenSweden51:43+11:48
20Karin MalmbergSwedenSweden56:28+16:33
21Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States58:28+18:33
22Marianne  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway59:38+19:43
Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org