International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O Tour 6

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour 6
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 17 January 2009

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland35:36
2Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:44+2:08
3Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway37:57+2:21
4Johan GranathSwedenSweden38:14+2:38
5Erik RostSwedenSweden38:29+2:53
6Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:49+3:13
7Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria39:00+3:24
8Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway39:10+3:34
9Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:11+3:35
10Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:14+3:38
11Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden39:42+4:06
12Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway40:21+4:45
13Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:30+4:54
14Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:32+4:56
15Ivan ShakirovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:39+5:03
16Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden41:36+6:00
17Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway42:16+6:40
18Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:17+6:41
19Janne KeisanenFinlandFinland42:23+6:47
20Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:38+7:02
21Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden42:46+7:10
22Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:58+7:22
23Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:15+7:39
24Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:20+7:44
25Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria43:22+7:46
26Andrey BagenovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:52+8:16
27Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly44:34+8:58
28Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan44:59+9:23
29Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:32+9:56
30Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany45:40+10:04
31Mikhail LapchinskyRussian FederationRussian Federation46:43+11:07
32Stefan LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:25+11:49
33Lukas VanaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:30+11:54
34Stefan VargaAustriaAustria47:37+12:01
35Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:26+12:50
36Morihiro HorieJapanJapan48:31+12:55
37Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:34+13:58
37Martin HederskogSwedenSweden49:34+13:58
39Jimmy LarssonSwedenSweden50:34+14:58
40Raphael MallwegerAustriaAustria51:42+16:06
41Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly51:46+16:10
42Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:18+20:42
43Thomas HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:00+25:24
44Emanuel ViklundSwedenSweden1:01:01+25:25
45Mikiro KurodaJapanJapan1:03:46+28:10
46Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:09:40+34:04
47Felix ErnstSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:18+1:17:42
Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Daniele OrlerItalyItalydisqualified
Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Staffan TunisFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org