International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O Tour 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour 5
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 16 January 2009

Men

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway15:54
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:01+0:07
3Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway16:18+0:24
3Staffan TunisFinlandFinland16:18+0:24
5Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:19+0:25
6Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:20+0:26
7Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation16:55+1:01
8Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland17:05+1:11
9Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden17:06+1:12
10Erik RostSwedenSweden17:12+1:18
11Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway17:18+1:24
12Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland17:27+1:33
13Johan GranathSwedenSweden17:35+1:41
14Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden17:45+1:51
15Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:06+2:12
16Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:08+2:14
17Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:11+2:17
18Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation18:23+2:29
19Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan18:26+2:32
20Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:29+2:35
21Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria18:39+2:45
22Andrey BagenovRussian FederationRussian Federation18:43+2:49
23Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation19:00+3:06
24Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden19:09+3:15
25Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:38+3:44
26Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria19:57+4:03
27Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway20:10+4:16
28Ivan ShakirovRussian FederationRussian Federation20:12+4:18
29Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:30+4:36
30Janne KeisanenFinlandFinland20:32+4:38
31Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:41+4:47
32Alexander SalatkinRussian FederationRussian Federation20:42+4:48
33Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania20:55+5:01
34Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:25+5:31
35Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany21:27+5:33
35Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway21:27+5:33
37Morihiro HorieJapanJapan21:46+5:52
38Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly21:51+5:57
39Stefan VargaAustriaAustria21:52+5:58
40Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:34+6:40
41Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:38+6:44
42Martin HederskogSwedenSweden22:43+6:49
43Lukas VanaCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:51+6:57
44Mikhail LapchinskyRussian FederationRussian Federation23:44+7:50
45Jimmy LarssonSwedenSweden24:19+8:25
46Emanuel ViklundSwedenSweden26:47+10:53
47Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly27:00+11:06
48Raphael MallwegerAustriaAustria27:04+11:10
49Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:49+11:55
50Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States29:15+13:21
51Thomas HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:37+13:43
52Martin GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:25+14:31
53Mikiro KurodaJapanJapan30:52+14:58
54Urs JordiSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:02+24:08
Peter ArnessonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Daniele OrlerItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org