International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O Tour 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour 2
Organiser: Austria
Date: 11 January 2009

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:25
2Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:16+0:51
3Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:10:21+0:56
4Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:22+0:57
5Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:10:25+1:00
6Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:10:41+1:16
7Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:26+2:01
8Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:11:54+2:29
9Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:12:12+2:47
10Erik RostSwedenSweden1:12:22+2:57
11Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:59+3:34
12Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:13:17+3:52
13Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:02+4:37
14Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:14:29+5:04
15Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden1:14:31+5:06
16Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:14:40+5:15
17Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:27+6:02
18Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:16:22+6:57
19Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:29+7:04
20Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:17:17+7:52
21Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:17:27+8:02
22Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:01+8:36
23Alexander SalatkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:05+8:40
24Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:18:54+9:29
25Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria1:19:36+10:11
26Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:19:38+10:13
27Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:01+10:36
28Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:20:26+11:01
29Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:06+11:41
30Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:37+12:12
31Andrey BagenovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:17+12:52
32Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:28+13:03
33Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:52+13:27
34Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:23:41+14:16
35Ivan ShakirovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:06+14:41
36Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:20+14:55
37Janne KeisanenFinlandFinland1:24:42+15:17
38Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:25:18+15:53
39Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:38+18:13
40Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:27:39+18:14
41Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:27:42+18:17
42Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:51+18:26
43Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:28:42+19:17
44Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:28:45+19:20
45Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:28:48+19:23
46Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:28:49+19:24
47Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:50+19:25
48Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:29:33+20:08
49Lukas VanaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:15+20:50
50Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania1:30:25+21:00
51Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:57+21:32
52Mikhail LapchinskyRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:05+22:40
53Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:33:22+23:57
54Daniele OrlerItalyItaly1:36:21+26:56
55Pavel JustaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:12+27:47
56Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:27+28:02
57Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly1:37:30+28:05
58Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:39:37+30:12
59Jimmy LarssonSwedenSweden1:40:26+31:01
60Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan1:44:36+35:11
61Emanuel ViklundSwedenSweden1:49:00+39:35
62Michael StroiAustriaAustria1:50:46+41:21
63Raphael MallwegerAustriaAustria1:59:53+50:28
64Bernd VargaAustriaAustria2:02:40+53:15
65Jiri HruskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:04:17+54:52
66Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States2:07:02+57:37
67Matthias PoellAustriaAustria2:16:38+1:07:13
Andreas EhrenhoferAustriaAustriadisqualified
Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustriadisqualified
Ove SaetraNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:00:46
1Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:46
3Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland1:02:34+1:48
4Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:12+2:26
5Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland1:04:07+3:21
6Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:42+3:56
7Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:45+3:59
8Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:04:48+4:02
9Helene SoderlundSwedenSweden1:06:19+5:33
10Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden1:06:29+5:43
11Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:06:31+5:45
12Zlata BorinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:36+5:50
13Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:52+6:06
14Johanna EdinSwedenSweden1:06:59+6:13
15Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland1:07:29+6:43
16Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:07:38+6:52
17Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:07:39+6:53
18Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland1:07:47+7:01
19Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:12+7:26
20Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:05+8:19
21Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:38+8:52
22Olga TrifanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:57+9:11
23Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:47+10:01
24Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:28+10:42
25Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:54+11:08
26Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:38+14:52
27Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:02+15:16
28Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:16:22+15:36
29Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden1:16:47+16:01
30Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:17:01+16:15
31Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:17:42+16:56
32Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland1:18:58+18:12
33Elin VedinSwedenSweden1:21:13+20:27
34Marianne  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway1:21:45+20:59
35Yoshiko SakaiJapanJapan1:25:55+25:09
36Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:26:07+25:21
37Erika HlavacikovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:26:38+25:52
38Aleksandra GataulinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:18+30:32
39Dasa MihalovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:39:02+38:16
40Anca StupuRomaniaRomania1:41:11+40:25
41Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria1:46:17+45:31
42Miwa TakahashiJapanJapan1:53:18+52:32
43Elisabeth HochwarterAustriaAustria2:05:57+1:05:11
Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org