International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O Tour 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour 2
Organiser: Austria
Date: 11 January 2009

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:25
2Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:16+0:51
3Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:10:21+0:56
4Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:22+0:57
5Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:10:25+1:00
6Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:10:41+1:16
7Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:26+2:01
8Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:11:54+2:29
9Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:12:12+2:47
10Erik RostSwedenSweden1:12:22+2:57
11Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:59+3:34
12Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:13:17+3:52
13Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:02+4:37
14Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:14:29+5:04
15Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden1:14:31+5:06
16Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:14:40+5:15
17Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:27+6:02
18Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:16:22+6:57
19Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:29+7:04
20Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:17:17+7:52
21Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:17:27+8:02
22Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:01+8:36
23Alexander SalatkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:05+8:40
24Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:18:54+9:29
25Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria1:19:36+10:11
26Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:19:38+10:13
27Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:01+10:36
28Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:20:26+11:01
29Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:06+11:41
30Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:37+12:12
31Andrey BagenovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:17+12:52
32Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:28+13:03
33Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:52+13:27
34Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:23:41+14:16
35Ivan ShakirovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:06+14:41
36Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:20+14:55
37Janne KeisanenFinlandFinland1:24:42+15:17
38Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:25:18+15:53
39Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:38+18:13
40Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:27:39+18:14
41Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:27:42+18:17
42Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:51+18:26
43Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:28:42+19:17
44Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:28:45+19:20
45Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:28:48+19:23
46Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:28:49+19:24
47Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:50+19:25
48Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:29:33+20:08
49Lukas VanaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:15+20:50
50Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania1:30:25+21:00
51Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:57+21:32
52Mikhail LapchinskyRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:05+22:40
53Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:33:22+23:57
54Daniele OrlerItalyItaly1:36:21+26:56
55Pavel JustaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:12+27:47
56Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:27+28:02
57Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly1:37:30+28:05
58Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:39:37+30:12
59Jimmy LarssonSwedenSweden1:40:26+31:01
60Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan1:44:36+35:11
61Emanuel ViklundSwedenSweden1:49:00+39:35
62Michael StroiAustriaAustria1:50:46+41:21
63Raphael MallwegerAustriaAustria1:59:53+50:28
64Bernd VargaAustriaAustria2:02:40+53:15
65Jiri HruskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:04:17+54:52
66Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States2:07:02+57:37
67Matthias PoellAustriaAustria2:16:38+1:07:13
Andreas EhrenhoferAustriaAustriadisqualified
Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustriadisqualified
Ove SaetraNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org