International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski-O Tour 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour 2
Organiser: Austria
Date: 11 January 2009

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:25
2Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:16+0:51
3Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:10:21+0:56
4Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:22+0:57
5Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:10:25+1:00
6Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:10:41+1:16
7Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:26+2:01
8Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:11:54+2:29
9Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:12:12+2:47
10Erik RostSwedenSweden1:12:22+2:57
11Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:59+3:34
12Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:13:17+3:52
13Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:02+4:37
14Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:14:29+5:04
15Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden1:14:31+5:06
16Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:14:40+5:15
17Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:27+6:02
18Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:16:22+6:57
19Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:29+7:04
20Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:17:17+7:52
21Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:17:27+8:02
22Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:01+8:36
23Alexander SalatkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:05+8:40
24Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:18:54+9:29
25Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria1:19:36+10:11
26Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:19:38+10:13
27Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:01+10:36
28Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:20:26+11:01
29Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:06+11:41
30Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:37+12:12
31Andrey BagenovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:17+12:52
32Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:28+13:03
33Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:52+13:27
34Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:23:41+14:16
35Ivan ShakirovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:06+14:41
36Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:20+14:55
37Janne KeisanenFinlandFinland1:24:42+15:17
38Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:25:18+15:53
39Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:38+18:13
40Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:27:39+18:14
41Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:27:42+18:17
42Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:51+18:26
43Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:28:42+19:17
44Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:28:45+19:20
45Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:28:48+19:23
46Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:28:49+19:24
47Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:50+19:25
48Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:29:33+20:08
49Lukas VanaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:15+20:50
50Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania1:30:25+21:00
51Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:57+21:32
52Mikhail LapchinskyRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:05+22:40
53Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:33:22+23:57
54Daniele OrlerItalyItaly1:36:21+26:56
55Pavel JustaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:12+27:47
56Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:27+28:02
57Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly1:37:30+28:05
58Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:39:37+30:12
59Jimmy LarssonSwedenSweden1:40:26+31:01
60Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan1:44:36+35:11
61Emanuel ViklundSwedenSweden1:49:00+39:35
62Michael StroiAustriaAustria1:50:46+41:21
63Raphael MallwegerAustriaAustria1:59:53+50:28
64Bernd VargaAustriaAustria2:02:40+53:15
65Jiri HruskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:04:17+54:52
66Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States2:07:02+57:37
67Matthias PoellAustriaAustria2:16:38+1:07:13
Andreas EhrenhoferAustriaAustriadisqualified
Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustriadisqualified
Ove SaetraNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:00:46
1Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:46
3Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland1:02:34+1:48
4Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:12+2:26
5Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland1:04:07+3:21
6Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:42+3:56
7Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:45+3:59
8Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:04:48+4:02
9Helene SoderlundSwedenSweden1:06:19+5:33
10Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden1:06:29+5:43
11Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:06:31+5:45
12Zlata BorinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:36+5:50
13Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:52+6:06
14Johanna EdinSwedenSweden1:06:59+6:13
15Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland1:07:29+6:43
16Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:07:38+6:52
17Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:07:39+6:53
18Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland1:07:47+7:01
19Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:12+7:26
20Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:05+8:19
21Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:38+8:52
22Olga TrifanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:57+9:11
23Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:47+10:01
24Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:28+10:42
25Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:54+11:08
26Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:38+14:52
27Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:02+15:16
28Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:16:22+15:36
29Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden1:16:47+16:01
30Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:17:01+16:15
31Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:17:42+16:56
32Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland1:18:58+18:12
33Elin VedinSwedenSweden1:21:13+20:27
34Marianne  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway1:21:45+20:59
35Yoshiko SakaiJapanJapan1:25:55+25:09
36Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:26:07+25:21
37Erika HlavacikovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:26:38+25:52
38Aleksandra GataulinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:18+30:32
39Dasa MihalovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:39:02+38:16
40Anca StupuRomaniaRomania1:41:11+40:25
41Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria1:46:17+45:31
42Miwa TakahashiJapanJapan1:53:18+52:32
43Elisabeth HochwarterAustriaAustria2:05:57+1:05:11
Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org