International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 9 January 2009

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia37:29
2Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland37:32+0:03
3Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand39:43+2:14
4Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand39:45+2:16
5Michael SmithsonNew ZealandNew Zealand40:00+2:31
6Ryan SmythAustraliaAustralia40:11+2:42
7Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand40:42+3:13
8Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland41:47+4:18
9Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia42:13+4:44
10Riki CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand42:23+4:54
11Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand42:41+5:12
12Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand42:52+5:23
13Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia42:53+5:24
14Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand43:21+5:52
15Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand43:22+5:53
16Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand43:44+6:15
17Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia43:45+6:16
18Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia44:31+7:02
19Colm RotheryIrelandIreland45:41+8:12
20Simone GrassiItalyItaly45:47+8:18
21Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand46:51+9:22
22Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia47:18+9:49
23Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia47:24+9:55
24Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand47:50+10:21
25Oliver MitchellAustraliaAustralia47:51+10:22
26Nick HarrisNew ZealandNew Zealand48:00+10:31
27Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland48:30+11:01
28Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand49:05+11:36
29Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand49:18+11:49
30Dennis De MonchyNew ZealandNew Zealand49:36+12:07
31Joe JaguschNew ZealandNew Zealand49:41+12:12
32Greig HamiltonNew ZealandNew Zealand49:42+12:13
33Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia50:48+13:19
34Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand53:32+16:03
35Dane CavanaghAustraliaAustralia54:57+17:28
36Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia55:09+17:40
37Ake FagerengNew ZealandNew Zealand55:16+17:47
38Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia58:51+21:22
39Nic GormanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:02:49+25:20
40Ramash SwamyNew ZealandNew Zealand1:05:58+28:29
41Aiden EllmersNew ZealandNew Zealand1:09:37+32:08
42Matt RadfordNew ZealandNew Zealand1:16:59+39:30
James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Henryk DobslawGermanyGermanydisqualified
Eric MorrisAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mari VaananenFinlandFinland38:58
2Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand39:54+0:56
3Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand39:55+0:57
4Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand42:20+3:22
5Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand43:41+4:43
6Rita HomesNew ZealandNew Zealand43:56+4:58
7Rebecca SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand45:07+6:09
8Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia46:15+7:17
9Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia47:06+8:08
10Claire PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand48:20+9:22
11Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand48:39+9:41
12Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark49:29+10:31
13Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia50:25+11:27
14Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand50:46+11:48
15Heike  Torggler GrassiItalyItaly51:08+12:10
16Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia51:32+12:34
17Sarah GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand59:12+20:14
18Heather McDonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand1:01:38+22:40
19Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:03:03+24:05
20Linley EarnshawNew ZealandNew Zealand1:04:10+25:12
21Emma WarrenAustraliaAustralia1:05:16+26:18
Jessica Fuller-SmithAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org