International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 9 January 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia37:29
2Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland37:32+0:03
3Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand39:43+2:14
4Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand39:45+2:16
5Michael SmithsonNew ZealandNew Zealand40:00+2:31
6Ryan SmythAustraliaAustralia40:11+2:42
7Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand40:42+3:13
8Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland41:47+4:18
9Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia42:13+4:44
10Riki CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand42:23+4:54
11Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand42:41+5:12
12Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand42:52+5:23
13Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia42:53+5:24
14Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand43:21+5:52
15Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand43:22+5:53
16Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand43:44+6:15
17Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia43:45+6:16
18Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia44:31+7:02
19Colm RotheryIrelandIreland45:41+8:12
20Simone GrassiItalyItaly45:47+8:18
21Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand46:51+9:22
22Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia47:18+9:49
23Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia47:24+9:55
24Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand47:50+10:21
25Oliver MitchellAustraliaAustralia47:51+10:22
26Nick HarrisNew ZealandNew Zealand48:00+10:31
27Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland48:30+11:01
28Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand49:05+11:36
29Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand49:18+11:49
30Dennis De MonchyNew ZealandNew Zealand49:36+12:07
31Joe JaguschNew ZealandNew Zealand49:41+12:12
32Greig HamiltonNew ZealandNew Zealand49:42+12:13
33Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia50:48+13:19
34Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand53:32+16:03
35Dane CavanaghAustraliaAustralia54:57+17:28
36Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia55:09+17:40
37Ake FagerengNew ZealandNew Zealand55:16+17:47
38Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia58:51+21:22
39Nic GormanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:02:49+25:20
40Ramash SwamyNew ZealandNew Zealand1:05:58+28:29
41Aiden EllmersNew ZealandNew Zealand1:09:37+32:08
42Matt RadfordNew ZealandNew Zealand1:16:59+39:30
James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Henryk DobslawGermanyGermanydisqualified
Eric MorrisAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021