International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Sprint Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Sprint Distance Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 5 January 2009

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand16:15
2Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia16:16+0:01
3James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand16:35+0:20
4Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland16:55+0:40
5Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark17:03+0:48
6Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia17:07+0:52
7Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand17:08+0:53
8Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia17:11+0:56
9Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand17:13+0:58
10Henryk DobslawGermanyGermany17:14+0:59
11Ryan SmythAustraliaAustralia17:16+1:01
12Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland17:37+1:22
13Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand17:50+1:35
14Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand18:04+1:49
15Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia18:05+1:50
16Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand18:07+1:52
17Riki CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand18:19+2:04
18Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand18:22+2:07
19Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand18:23+2:08
20Jordan HarveyNew ZealandNew Zealand18:33+2:18
21Nick HarrisNew ZealandNew Zealand18:34+2:19
22Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia18:41+2:26
23Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand18:42+2:27
24Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia18:44+2:29
25Dennis De MonchyNew ZealandNew Zealand18:50+2:35
26Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand18:53+2:38
27Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia18:55+2:40
28Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia18:56+2:41
28Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand18:56+2:41
30Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia19:00+2:45
31Oliver MitchellAustraliaAustralia19:19+3:04
32Dane CavanaghAustraliaAustralia19:46+3:31
33Magnus BengtssonNew ZealandNew Zealand20:03+3:48
34Colm RotheryIrelandIreland20:05+3:50
35Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia20:14+3:59
36Greig HamiltonNew ZealandNew Zealand21:04+4:49
37Nic GormanNew ZealandNew Zealand21:36+5:21
38Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand21:44+5:29
39Aiden EllmersNew ZealandNew Zealand21:46+5:31
40Ramash SwamyNew ZealandNew Zealand23:15+7:00
41Mick FinnNew ZealandNew Zealand24:45+8:30
Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Simone GrassiItalyItalydisqualified
Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Paul LigginsAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand15:45
2Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:10+0:25
3Mari VaananenFinlandFinland16:23+0:38
4Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand17:05+1:20
5Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand17:12+1:27
6Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand17:19+1:34
7Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark17:20+1:35
8Rita HomesNew ZealandNew Zealand17:37+1:52
9Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia17:44+1:59
10Rebecca SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand18:10+2:25
11Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia18:42+2:57
12Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand18:51+3:06
13Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia19:54+4:09
14Claire PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand20:13+4:28
15Jessica Fuller-SmithAustraliaAustralia20:32+4:47
16Heather McDonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand20:51+5:06
17Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia20:58+5:13
18Sarah GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand21:37+5:52
19Emma WarrenAustraliaAustralia21:44+5:59
Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Heike  Torggler GrassiItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org