International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Austriacup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Austriacup
Organiser: Austria
Date: 14 December 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria26:29
2Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania28:00+1:31
3Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania28:11+1:42
4Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania28:39+2:10
5Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:41+2:12
6Stefan VargaAustriaAustria29:06+2:37
7Johann KuglerAustriaAustria29:58+3:29
8Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania30:43+4:14
9Nils SchonenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:46+5:17
10Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria32:11+5:42
11Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany32:23+5:54
11Andrej SonnenbergGermanyGermany32:23+5:54
13Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:36+6:07
14Philipp KlegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:59+6:30
15Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:17+6:48
16Florian BergmannGermanyGermany33:20+6:51
17Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:22+6:53
18Raphael MallwegerAustriaAustria33:48+7:19
19Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany33:56+7:27
20Josef HonesAustriaAustria34:40+8:11
21Tobias LutzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:42+8:13
22Michael StockmayerAustriaAustria34:43+8:14
23Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:16+8:47
24Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany35:48+9:19
25Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria35:55+9:26
26Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary36:35+10:06
27Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria36:50+10:21
28Andreas EhrenhoferAustriaAustria36:54+10:25
29Jens LeibigerGermanyGermany36:59+10:30
30Valentin GafnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:07+10:38
31Eike BrunsGermanyGermany37:15+10:46
32David HechlAustriaAustria37:26+10:57
33Henning BrunsGermanyGermany37:43+11:14
34Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany37:59+11:30
35Wolfgang ZweimullerAustriaAustria40:10+13:41
36Bjorn HeinemannGermanyGermany40:44+14:15
37Andre SchoneGermanyGermany40:57+14:28
38Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:30+15:01
39Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria41:31+15:02
40Martin RichterAustriaAustria41:32+15:03
41Michael KukisGermanyGermany42:01+15:32
42Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania43:18+16:49
43Bence KiaczHungaryHungary43:19+16:50
44Lars FremderGermanyGermany45:04+18:35
45Matthias PoellAustriaAustria46:21+19:52
46Felix HofstatterAustriaAustria47:35+21:06
47Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria49:05+22:36
48Bruno KnittelSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:19+22:50
49Thomas HlostaAustriaAustria49:21+22:52
50Benjamin MaierAustriaAustria50:24+23:55
51Peter FischerleitnerAustriaAustria50:25+23:56
52Gerald RuckenbauerAustriaAustria51:34+25:05
53Hermann FilipitschAustriaAustria53:13+26:44
54Andreas KasslAustriaAustria53:14+26:45
55Bernd RuffAustriaAustria1:02:08+35:39
56Sven SudhoffGermanyGermany1:10:18+43:49
57Arno HussAustriaAustria1:18:46+52:17
Patrick BergerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Rupert HoferAustriaAustriadisqualified
Daniel JankoHungaryHungarydisqualified
Thomas MuhlbacherAustriaAustriadisqualified
Thomas SchuhAustriaAustriadisqualified
Mathias StainerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Lukas SteurerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Bernhard VenhauerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Gert WallasAustriaAustriadisqualified
Gottfried ZoblAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:26
2Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:28+1:02
3Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria37:14+1:48
4Anne HeinemannGermanyGermany37:55+2:29
5Isabelle FeerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:48+3:22
6Marlene HabenichtAustriaAustria42:32+7:06
7Sara HabenichtAustriaAustria42:48+7:22
8Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania42:57+7:31
9Michaela GigonAustriaAustria43:04+7:38
10Veronika GafnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:54+9:28
11Lucca BlumensteinGermanyGermany46:03+10:37
12Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary47:50+12:24
13Anne ZiemkeGermanyGermany52:49+17:23
14Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria53:52+18:26
15Julia VargaAustriaAustria54:08+18:42
16Tunde AllwingerRomaniaRomania58:47+23:21
17Gabriele FinderAustriaAustria59:22+23:56
18Karoline FischerleitnerAustriaAustria1:00:39+25:13
19Renate TrosseGermanyGermany1:01:12+25:46
20Eva-Maria FarkasAustriaAustria1:01:28+26:02
21Verena AschacherAustriaAustria1:07:14+31:48
22Gislind BergerAustriaAustria1:07:52+32:26
23Maria HanousekAustriaAustria1:13:46+38:20
24Gisa LinhartAustriaAustria1:16:52+41:26
25Gerlinde UnterwieserAustriaAustria1:22:39+47:13
Andrea KroberAustriaAustriadisqualified
Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport