International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Austriacup

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Austriacup
Organiser: Austria
Date: 14 December 2008

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria26:29
2Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania28:00+1:31
3Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania28:11+1:42
4Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania28:39+2:10
5Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:41+2:12
6Stefan VargaAustriaAustria29:06+2:37
7Johann KuglerAustriaAustria29:58+3:29
8Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania30:43+4:14
9Nils SchonenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:46+5:17
10Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria32:11+5:42
11Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany32:23+5:54
11Andrej SonnenbergGermanyGermany32:23+5:54
13Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:36+6:07
14Philipp KlegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:59+6:30
15Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:17+6:48
16Florian BergmannGermanyGermany33:20+6:51
17Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:22+6:53
18Raphael MallwegerAustriaAustria33:48+7:19
19Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany33:56+7:27
20Josef HonesAustriaAustria34:40+8:11
21Tobias LutzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:42+8:13
22Michael StockmayerAustriaAustria34:43+8:14
23Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:16+8:47
24Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany35:48+9:19
25Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria35:55+9:26
26Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary36:35+10:06
27Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria36:50+10:21
28Andreas EhrenhoferAustriaAustria36:54+10:25
29Jens LeibigerGermanyGermany36:59+10:30
30Valentin GafnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:07+10:38
31Eike BrunsGermanyGermany37:15+10:46
32David HechlAustriaAustria37:26+10:57
33Henning BrunsGermanyGermany37:43+11:14
34Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany37:59+11:30
35Wolfgang ZweimullerAustriaAustria40:10+13:41
36Bjorn HeinemannGermanyGermany40:44+14:15
37Andre SchoneGermanyGermany40:57+14:28
38Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:30+15:01
39Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria41:31+15:02
40Martin RichterAustriaAustria41:32+15:03
41Michael KukisGermanyGermany42:01+15:32
42Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania43:18+16:49
43Bence KiaczHungaryHungary43:19+16:50
44Lars FremderGermanyGermany45:04+18:35
45Matthias PoellAustriaAustria46:21+19:52
46Felix HofstatterAustriaAustria47:35+21:06
47Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria49:05+22:36
48Bruno KnittelSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:19+22:50
49Thomas HlostaAustriaAustria49:21+22:52
50Benjamin MaierAustriaAustria50:24+23:55
51Peter FischerleitnerAustriaAustria50:25+23:56
52Gerald RuckenbauerAustriaAustria51:34+25:05
53Hermann FilipitschAustriaAustria53:13+26:44
54Andreas KasslAustriaAustria53:14+26:45
55Bernd RuffAustriaAustria1:02:08+35:39
56Sven SudhoffGermanyGermany1:10:18+43:49
57Arno HussAustriaAustria1:18:46+52:17
Patrick BergerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Rupert HoferAustriaAustriadisqualified
Daniel JankoHungaryHungarydisqualified
Thomas MuhlbacherAustriaAustriadisqualified
Thomas SchuhAustriaAustriadisqualified
Mathias StainerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Lukas SteurerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Bernhard VenhauerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Gert WallasAustriaAustriadisqualified
Gottfried ZoblAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org