International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XVI Iberian Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XVI Iberian Championship
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 7 December 2008

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland55:59
2Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:00:19+4:20
3Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:02:14+6:15
4Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:03:30+7:31
5Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:03:58+7:59
6Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal1:04:37+8:38
7Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal1:05:07+9:08
8Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal1:07:23+11:24
9Javier Ruiz de la HerranSpainSpain1:07:57+11:58
10Ricardo OliveiraPortugalPortugal1:11:50+15:51
11Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal1:12:15+16:16
12Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain1:12:26+16:27
13Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain1:12:50+16:51
14Gildo SilvaPortugalPortugal1:13:15+17:16
15Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain1:14:47+18:48
16Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain1:17:28+21:29
17Nelson GracaPortugalPortugal1:18:23+22:24
18Sergio MatosPortugalPortugal1:20:54+24:55
19Filipe FarinhaPortugalPortugal1:20:56+24:57
20Alberto BrancoPortugalPortugal1:20:58+24:59
21Jesus Nieto CalvoSpainSpain1:21:02+25:03
22Paulo Pires SilveiroPortugalPortugal1:21:14+25:15
23Benet  Gargallo Totusaus SpainSpain1:21:42+25:43
24Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain1:23:31+27:32
25Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain1:25:17+29:18
26Albino MagalhaesPortugalPortugal1:25:29+29:30
27Rui MarquesPortugalPortugal1:27:18+31:19
28Antonio SilvaPortugalPortugal1:28:31+32:32
29Luis LeitePortugalPortugal1:28:57+32:58
30Fernando HomemPortugalPortugal1:29:19+33:20
31Bruno NazarioPortugalPortugal1:32:45+36:46
32Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal1:34:15+38:16
33Jose DomingoPortugalPortugal1:34:25+38:26
34Sabin Ormaza AtxaSpainSpain1:37:21+41:22
35Cesar ConceicaoPortugalPortugal1:40:23+44:24
36Daniel Isla ZoritaSpainSpain1:41:47+45:48
37Angel Frontela MucientesSpainSpain1:47:45+51:46
38Octavio AndradePortugalPortugal1:51:36+55:37
39Ferran Santoyo MedinaSpainSpain2:00:18+1:04:19
Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Juan Manuel  Mora CasadoSpainSpaindisqualified
Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpaindisqualified
Miguel Angel  Perez RiveroSpainSpaindisqualified
Mario SilveiraPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain1:04:17
2Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:05:27+1:10
3Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:16:08+11:51
4Elena Espeso GayteSpainSpain1:16:55+12:38
5Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:22:22+18:05
6Patricia CasalinhoPortugalPortugal1:24:46+20:29
7Weronika MachowskaPolandPoland1:26:26+22:09
8Fanni MatheSpainSpain1:27:50+23:33
9Ana OliveiraPortugalPortugal1:29:47+25:30
10Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal1:32:35+28:18
11Paula NobregaPortugalPortugal1:36:29+32:12
12Lidia MagalhaesPortugalPortugal1:42:24+38:07
13Sonia Figueira Cristina PortugalPortugal1:43:37+39:20
14Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoSpainSpain1:48:14+43:57
15Adelindina LopesPortugalPortugal1:52:57+48:40
16Elisabete DinisPortugalPortugal1:55:16+50:59
17Ceu CostaPortugalPortugal1:55:36+51:19
18Vanessa Bataller CerveroSpainSpain2:05:32+1:01:15
19Ana LoboPortugalPortugal2:11:18+1:07:01
20Maria PereiraPortugalPortugal2:12:32+1:08:15
21Joana PaulaPortugalPortugal2:30:58+1:26:41
Cristina EstrelaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpaindisqualified
Carla SaraivaPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org