International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ensilumen hiihtosuunnistus

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ensilumen hiihtosuunnistus
Organiser: Finland
Date: 29 November 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland47:11
2Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland48:18+1:07
3Teemu KongasFinlandFinland48:23+1:12
4Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway48:37+1:26
5Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway48:42+1:31
6Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland49:07+1:56
7Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland49:09+1:58
8Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:17+2:06
9Pekka VarisFinlandFinland50:21+3:10
10Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland50:40+3:29
11Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation51:12+4:01
12Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation51:16+4:05
13Alexander SalatkinRussian FederationRussian Federation51:34+4:23
14Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland51:59+4:48
15Simo TurunenFinlandFinland52:49+5:38
16Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden53:25+6:14
17Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation53:30+6:19
18Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland53:52+6:41
19Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland54:44+7:33
20Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway55:08+7:57
21Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia55:39+8:28
22Jari SipilaFinlandFinland55:41+8:30
23Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania56:51+9:40
24Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation57:01+9:50
25Lauri LeinonenFinlandFinland57:17+10:06
26Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia57:30+10:19
27Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation58:01+10:50
28Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania59:00+11:49
29Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation59:15+12:04
30Janne KeisanenFinlandFinland59:21+12:10
31Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland59:56+12:45
32Jari MaattaFinlandFinland1:00:20+13:09
32Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:20+13:09
34Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:00:35+13:24
35Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:39+13:28
36Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:00:44+13:33
37Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:00:58+13:47
38Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:01:00+13:49
39Juuso TuomaalaFinlandFinland1:01:05+13:54
40Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:01:22+14:11
41Tommi UusimakiFinlandFinland1:01:30+14:19
42Antti EkonojaFinlandFinland1:01:33+14:22
43Ilia SlepovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:13+15:02
44Mikko KurkelaFinlandFinland1:02:29+15:18
45Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:04:24+17:13
46Joni LammiFinlandFinland1:08:05+20:54
47Janne VirkkiFinlandFinland1:08:26+21:15
48Vesa ArffmanFinlandFinland1:10:26+23:15
49Mikko VapaFinlandFinland1:19:36+32:25
50Marko VapaFinlandFinland1:21:56+34:45
51Dainoras SaunoriusLatviaLithuania1:25:06+37:55
52Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland1:28:43+41:32
Antti EramajaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland45:06
2Alena ChukarevaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:03+0:57
3Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland47:13+2:07
4Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation48:40+3:34
5Olga TrifanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation48:46+3:40
6Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland49:30+4:24
7Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland51:34+6:28
8Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland52:01+6:55
9Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland52:12+7:06
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania53:09+8:03
11Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland53:44+8:38
12Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland53:57+8:51
13Galina EghkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation54:05+8:59
14Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation54:59+9:53
15Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland55:46+10:40
16Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland56:55+11:49
17Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland57:32+12:26
18Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland58:54+13:48
19Niina JaakoFinlandFinland59:01+13:55
20Maria LaitinenFinlandFinland59:03+13:57
21Kaisa LaitinenFinlandFinland59:21+14:15
22Eija HannukselaFinlandFinland59:37+14:31
23Elin VedinSwedenSweden59:39+14:33
24Mari KoivunenFinlandFinland59:43+14:37
25Leena RauhamakiFinlandFinland59:59+14:53
26Maarit KorpiFinlandFinland1:00:58+15:52
27Teija HyrkasFinlandFinland1:01:10+16:04
28Mari PuhakkaFinlandFinland1:03:04+17:58
29Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:50+18:44
30Zlata BorinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:54+18:48
31Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:04:38+19:32
32Anni KovanenFinlandFinland1:06:05+20:59
33Yana SugakRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:22+21:16
34Asta FlojtFinlandFinland1:13:19+28:13
35Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania1:14:03+28:57
36Annelie HakaFinlandFinland1:16:02+30:56
37Emilia EkFinlandFinland1:19:14+34:08
Jenni Joensuu-PartanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World