International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ensilumen hiihtosuunnistus

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ensilumen hiihtosuunnistus
Organiser: Finland
Date: 29 November 2008

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland47:11
2Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland48:18+1:07
3Teemu KongasFinlandFinland48:23+1:12
4Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway48:37+1:26
5Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway48:42+1:31
6Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland49:07+1:56
7Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland49:09+1:58
8Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:17+2:06
9Pekka VarisFinlandFinland50:21+3:10
10Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland50:40+3:29
11Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation51:12+4:01
12Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation51:16+4:05
13Alexander SalatkinRussian FederationRussian Federation51:34+4:23
14Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland51:59+4:48
15Simo TurunenFinlandFinland52:49+5:38
16Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden53:25+6:14
17Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation53:30+6:19
18Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland53:52+6:41
19Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland54:44+7:33
20Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway55:08+7:57
21Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia55:39+8:28
22Jari SipilaFinlandFinland55:41+8:30
23Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania56:51+9:40
24Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation57:01+9:50
25Lauri LeinonenFinlandFinland57:17+10:06
26Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia57:30+10:19
27Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation58:01+10:50
28Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania59:00+11:49
29Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation59:15+12:04
30Janne KeisanenFinlandFinland59:21+12:10
31Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland59:56+12:45
32Jari MaattaFinlandFinland1:00:20+13:09
32Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:20+13:09
34Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:00:35+13:24
35Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:39+13:28
36Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:00:44+13:33
37Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:00:58+13:47
38Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:01:00+13:49
39Juuso TuomaalaFinlandFinland1:01:05+13:54
40Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:01:22+14:11
41Tommi UusimakiFinlandFinland1:01:30+14:19
42Antti EkonojaFinlandFinland1:01:33+14:22
43Ilia SlepovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:13+15:02
44Mikko KurkelaFinlandFinland1:02:29+15:18
45Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:04:24+17:13
46Joni LammiFinlandFinland1:08:05+20:54
47Janne VirkkiFinlandFinland1:08:26+21:15
48Vesa ArffmanFinlandFinland1:10:26+23:15
49Mikko VapaFinlandFinland1:19:36+32:25
50Marko VapaFinlandFinland1:21:56+34:45
51Dainoras SaunoriusLatviaLatvia1:25:06+37:55
52Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland1:28:43+41:32
Antti EramajaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org