Official results for Istanbul 5 Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5 Days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 31 October 2008

Men

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Gustav Bergman Sweden 35:08
2 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 37:53 +2:45
3 Marton Scultety Hungary 38:05 +2:57
4 Lachezar Iliev Bulgaria 38:49 +3:41
5 Suleyman Demirel Turkey 40:40 +5:32
6 Zoltan Szep Romania 41:10 +6:02
7 Jan Kocbach Norway 42:09 +7:01
8 Mehmet Bekmez Turkey 43:10 +8:02
9 Manu Mutka Finland 43:19 +8:11
10 Krasimir Kolev Bulgaria 44:32 +9:24
11 Adam Oszlovics Hungary 46:02 +10:54
12 Sergey Suslov Russian Federation 46:34 +11:26
13 Niklas Skyttner Sweden 46:44 +11:36
14 Musa Erdogan Turkey 47:06 +11:58
15 Meric Arazoglu Turkey 47:53 +12:45
16 Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria 48:56 +13:48
17 Jurg Walchli Switzerland 50:06 +14:58
18 Matthias Poell Austria 51:08 +16:00
19 Husein Veliev Bulgaria 51:16 +16:08
20 Fatih Bodur Turkey 51:32 +16:24
21 Magnus Nordstrom Sweden 51:40 +16:32
22 Abdullah Erdogan Turkey 51:51 +16:43
23 Yilmaz Saglam Turkey 54:02 +18:54
24 Radu Urdea Romania 54:54 +19:46
25 Patrick Mayeres Belgium 57:07 +21:59
26 Mehmet Baytas Turkey 59:04 +23:56
27 Thomas Hlosta Austria 59:05 +23:57
28 Eyal Heiman Israel 59:29 +24:21
29 David Komin Czech Republic 59:52 +24:44
30 Jean Damien Schenkelaars Belgium 1:03:12 +28:04
31 Quentin Gillet Belgium 1:04:07 +28:59
32 Bojan Zolnaj Serbia 1:08:02 +32:54
33 Remzi Dincer Oezturk Turkey 1:09:26 +34:18
34 Agnis Graudulis Latvia 1:13:37 +38:29
35 Mehmet Ates Turkey 1:24:51 +49:43
36 Kevin O'Riordan Ireland 1:27:36 +52:28
37 Kenan Aksin Turkey 1:30:55 +55:47
Alen Gavar Turkey disqualified

Women

10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Masha Semak Ukraine 41:38
2 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 42:56 +1:18
3 Anna Envall Sweden 45:04 +3:26
4 Christine Schaffner Raeber Switzerland 48:24 +6:46
5 Clare Brownridge Australia 55:20 +13:42
6 Eleonora Nikolova Bulgaria 55:28 +13:50
7 Katja Honkala Finland 57:13 +15:35
8 Martina Sedlackova Czech Republic 59:38 +18:00
9 Barbora Rancakova Czech Republic 1:04:05 +22:27
10 Sarah-Jane Gaffney United Kingdom 1:15:15 +33:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!