International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Istanbul 5 Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5 Days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 31 October 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden35:08
2Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:53+2:45
3Marton ScultetyHungaryHungary38:05+2:57
4Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria38:49+3:41
5Suleyman DemirelTurkeyTurkey40:40+5:32
6Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania41:10+6:02
7Jan KocbachNorwayNorway42:09+7:01
8Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey43:10+8:02
9Manu MutkaFinlandFinland43:19+8:11
10Krasimir KolevBulgariaBulgaria44:32+9:24
11Adam OszlovicsHungaryHungary46:02+10:54
12Sergey SuslovRussian FederationRussian Federation46:34+11:26
13Niklas SkyttnerSwedenSweden46:44+11:36
14Musa ErdoganTurkeyTurkey47:06+11:58
15Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey47:53+12:45
16Petar PopunkyovBulgariaBulgaria48:56+13:48
17Jurg WalchliSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:06+14:58
18Matthias PoellAustriaAustria51:08+16:00
19Husein VelievBulgariaBulgaria51:16+16:08
20Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey51:32+16:24
21Magnus NordstromSwedenSweden51:40+16:32
22Abdullah ErdoganTurkeyTurkey51:51+16:43
23Yilmaz SaglamTurkeyTurkey54:02+18:54
24Radu UrdeaRomaniaRomania54:54+19:46
25Patrick MayeresBelgiumBelgium57:07+21:59
26Mehmet BaytasTurkeyTurkey59:04+23:56
27Thomas HlostaAustriaAustria59:05+23:57
28Eyal HeimanIsraelIsrael59:29+24:21
29David KominCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:52+24:44
30Jean Damien SchenkelaarsBelgiumBelgium1:03:12+28:04
31Quentin GilletBelgiumBelgium1:04:07+28:59
32Bojan ZolnajSerbiaSerbia1:08:02+32:54
33Remzi Dincer OezturkTurkeyTurkey1:09:26+34:18
34Agnis GraudulisLatviaLatvia1:13:37+38:29
35Mehmet AtesTurkeyTurkey1:24:51+49:43
36Kevin O'RiordanIrelandIreland1:27:36+52:28
37Kenan AksinTurkeyTurkey1:30:55+55:47
Alen GavarTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Masha SemakUkraineUkraine41:38
2Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria42:56+1:18
3Anna EnvallSwedenSweden45:04+3:26
4Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:24+6:46
5Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia55:20+13:42
6Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria55:28+13:50
7Katja HonkalaFinlandFinland57:13+15:35
8Martina SedlackovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:38+18:00
9Barbora RancakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:05+22:27
10Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:15+33:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World