International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Blodslitet

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Blodslitet
Organiser: Norway
Date: 18 October 2008

Men

60 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 2:27:48
2 Anders Nordberg Norway 2:27:49 +0:01
3 Rasmus Soes Denmark 2:27:54 +0:06
4 Emil Lauri Sweden 2:28:09 +0:21
5 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 2:28:30 +0:42
6 Anders Tiltnes Norway 2:28:32 +0:44
7 Ulf Brenna Norway 2:28:33 +0:45
8 Giancarlo Simion Italy 2:36:16 +8:28
9 Havard Lucasen Norway 2:37:42 +9:54
10 Tue Lassen Denmark 2:38:01 +10:13
11 Audun  Nilsen  Bjerkreim Norway 2:38:48 +11:00
12 Eirik  Svensen Martens Norway 2:38:58 +11:10
13 Andreas Hoye Norway 2:39:28 +11:40
14 Rune Olsen Denmark 2:39:51 +12:03
15 Oyvind Helgerud Norway 2:41:32 +13:44
16 Geir Moholdt Norway 2:42:00 +14:12
17 Dan Marston United Kingdom 2:43:43 +15:55
18 Kristoffer  Pedersen Fiane Norway 2:50:06 +22:18
19 Martin  Soukup Grotle  Norway 2:50:17 +22:29
20 Dag Aalvik Norway 2:50:20 +22:32
21 Manuel Negrello Italy 2:50:42 +22:54
22 Henning Spjelkavik Norway 2:56:29 +28:41
23 Simen Rustad Norway 2:59:19 +31:31
24 Dag Steinar Ragvin Norway 2:59:34 +31:46
25 Ola Marius Pedersen Norway 3:00:24 +32:36
26 Eirik Watterdal Norway 3:02:44 +34:56
27 Matti Janlov Finland 3:04:33 +36:45
28 Fredrik Eliasson Sweden 3:04:39 +36:51
29 Per Oyvind Stene Norway 3:07:45 +39:57
30 Lars Oyvind Amundsen Norway 3:10:09 +42:21
31 Ola Lindquist Sweden 3:10:49 +43:01
32 Simen A. Bjoringsoy Norway 3:10:54 +43:06
33 Trond Strandberg Norway 3:13:15 +45:27
34 Henning C. Strandhagen Norway 3:13:27 +45:39
35 Andrei Zhuravlev Belarus 3:14:06 +46:18
36 Neil Marston United Kingdom 3:18:46 +50:58
37 Nicola Giovanelli Italy 3:23:40 +55:52
38 Christian Kahrs Norway 3:27:28 +59:40
39 Sindre Osthagen Norway 3:27:31 +59:43
40 Jon Arve Engebakken Norway 3:33:05 +1:05:17
41 Erlend Knudsen Norway 3:34:59 +1:07:11
42 Piero Turra Italy 3:37:59 +1:10:11
43 Stefano Cristellon Italy 3:38:19 +1:10:31
44 Vincent Vionnet Norway 3:39:15 +1:11:27
45 Bengt Hansske Germany 3:41:27 +1:13:39
46 Gustav Hall Sweden 3:45:46 +1:17:58
47 Daniele Meneghel Italy 3:47:01 +1:19:13
48 Daniele Orler Italy 3:47:04 +1:19:16
49 Roland Pin Italy 4:07:53 +1:40:05
50 Olli-Paolo Brusakristtu Finland 4:16:33 +1:48:45
Robert Fredriksen Norway disqualified
Thomas Hodel Switzerland disqualified
Hans Jevanord Norway disqualified
Tomas Johansson Sweden disqualified
Ola Lesteberg Norway disqualified
Mikkel Lund Denmark disqualified
Zaino Protonico Italy disqualified
Bjorn  Thon Verde Norway disqualified
Emil Wingstedt Sweden disqualified
Vyacheslav Zhuravlev Belarus disqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 2:04:17
2 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 2:04:24 +0:07
3 Yvonne Gunell Finland 2:07:32 +3:15
4 Marianne Riddervold Norway 2:07:39 +3:22
5 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 2:07:41 +3:24
6 Malin Sand Sweden 2:07:58 +3:41
7 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 2:09:21 +5:04
8 Ieva Sargautyte Lithuania 2:11:52 +7:35
9 Mari Fasting Norway 2:18:54 +14:37
10 Heini Wennman Finland 2:21:13 +16:56
11 Lene Moe Norway 2:24:44 +20:27
12 Ingunn Fristad Norway 2:26:18 +22:01
13 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 2:26:22 +22:05
14 Ingrid Bronebakk Norway 2:26:35 +22:18
15 Marit Kahrs Norway 2:26:54 +22:37
16 Masha Semak Ukraine 2:27:04 +22:47
17 Heidi Stokseth Norway 2:28:13 +23:56
18 Emma Green Sweden 2:29:59 +25:42
19 Elin Bjerva Norway 2:33:29 +29:12
20 Helle Bobach Denmark 3:01:16 +56:59
21 Bjorg Granly Norway 3:23:03 +1:18:46
Ragnhild Braten Norway disqualified
Elise Egseth Norway disqualified
Marie Filtenborg Denmark disqualified
Hanne Holmen Norway disqualified
Ida Johanson Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org