International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Blodslitet

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Blodslitet
Organiser: Norway
Date: 18 October 2008

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway2:27:48
2Anders NordbergNorwayNorway2:27:49+0:01
3Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark2:27:54+0:06
4Emil LauriSwedenSweden2:28:09+0:21
5Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:28:30+0:42
6Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway2:28:32+0:44
7Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway2:28:33+0:45
8Giancarlo SimionItalyItaly2:36:16+8:28
9Havard LucasenNorwayNorway2:37:42+9:54
10Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark2:38:01+10:13
11Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway2:38:48+11:00
12Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway2:38:58+11:10
13Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway2:39:28+11:40
14Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark2:39:51+12:03
15Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway2:41:32+13:44
16Geir MoholdtNorwayNorway2:42:00+14:12
17Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:43:43+15:55
18Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway2:50:06+22:18
19Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorway2:50:17+22:29
20Dag AalvikNorwayNorway2:50:20+22:32
21Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly2:50:42+22:54
22Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway2:56:29+28:41
23Simen RustadNorwayNorway2:59:19+31:31
24Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway2:59:34+31:46
25Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway3:00:24+32:36
26Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway3:02:44+34:56
27Matti JanlovFinlandFinland3:04:33+36:45
28Fredrik EliassonSwedenSweden3:04:39+36:51
29Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway3:07:45+39:57
30Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway3:10:09+42:21
31Ola LindquistSwedenSweden3:10:49+43:01
32Simen A. BjoringsoyNorwayNorway3:10:54+43:06
33Trond StrandbergNorwayNorway3:13:15+45:27
34Henning C. StrandhagenNorwayNorway3:13:27+45:39
35Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus3:14:06+46:18
36Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:18:46+50:58
37Nicola GiovanelliItalyItaly3:23:40+55:52
38Christian KahrsNorwayNorway3:27:28+59:40
39Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway3:27:31+59:43
40Jon Arve EngebakkenNorwayNorway3:33:05+1:05:17
41Erlend KnudsenNorwayNorway3:34:59+1:07:11
42Piero TurraItalyItaly3:37:59+1:10:11
43Stefano CristellonItalyItaly3:38:19+1:10:31
44Vincent VionnetNorwayNorway3:39:15+1:11:27
45Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany3:41:27+1:13:39
46Gustav HallSwedenSweden3:45:46+1:17:58
47Daniele MeneghelItalyItaly3:47:01+1:19:13
48Daniele OrlerItalyItaly3:47:04+1:19:16
49Roland PinItalyItaly4:07:53+1:40:05
50Olli-Paolo BrusakristtuFinlandFinland4:16:33+1:48:45
Robert FredriksenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Hans JevanordNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tomas JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Ola LestebergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Zaino ProtonicoItalyItalydisqualified
Bjorn  Thon VerdeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Emil WingstedtSwedenSwedendisqualified
Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org