International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Blodslitet

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Blodslitet
Organiser: Norway
Date: 18 October 2008

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway2:27:48
2Anders NordbergNorwayNorway2:27:49+0:01
3Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark2:27:54+0:06
4Emil LauriSwedenSweden2:28:09+0:21
5Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:28:30+0:42
6Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway2:28:32+0:44
7Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway2:28:33+0:45
8Giancarlo SimionItalyItaly2:36:16+8:28
9Havard LucasenNorwayNorway2:37:42+9:54
10Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark2:38:01+10:13
11Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway2:38:48+11:00
12Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway2:38:58+11:10
13Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway2:39:28+11:40
14Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark2:39:51+12:03
15Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway2:41:32+13:44
16Geir MoholdtNorwayNorway2:42:00+14:12
17Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:43:43+15:55
18Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway2:50:06+22:18
19Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorway2:50:17+22:29
20Dag AalvikNorwayNorway2:50:20+22:32
21Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly2:50:42+22:54
22Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway2:56:29+28:41
23Simen RustadNorwayNorway2:59:19+31:31
24Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway2:59:34+31:46
25Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway3:00:24+32:36
26Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway3:02:44+34:56
27Matti JanlovFinlandFinland3:04:33+36:45
28Fredrik EliassonSwedenSweden3:04:39+36:51
29Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway3:07:45+39:57
30Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway3:10:09+42:21
31Ola LindquistSwedenSweden3:10:49+43:01
32Simen A. BjoringsoyNorwayNorway3:10:54+43:06
33Trond StrandbergNorwayNorway3:13:15+45:27
34Henning C. StrandhagenNorwayNorway3:13:27+45:39
35Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus3:14:06+46:18
36Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:18:46+50:58
37Nicola GiovanelliItalyItaly3:23:40+55:52
38Christian KahrsNorwayNorway3:27:28+59:40
39Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway3:27:31+59:43
40Jon Arve EngebakkenNorwayNorway3:33:05+1:05:17
41Erlend KnudsenNorwayNorway3:34:59+1:07:11
42Piero TurraItalyItaly3:37:59+1:10:11
43Stefano CristellonItalyItaly3:38:19+1:10:31
44Vincent VionnetNorwayNorway3:39:15+1:11:27
45Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany3:41:27+1:13:39
46Gustav HallSwedenSweden3:45:46+1:17:58
47Daniele MeneghelItalyItaly3:47:01+1:19:13
48Daniele OrlerItalyItaly3:47:04+1:19:16
49Roland PinItalyItaly4:07:53+1:40:05
50Olli-Paolo BrusakristtuFinlandFinland4:16:33+1:48:45
Robert FredriksenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Hans JevanordNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tomas JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Ola LestebergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Zaino ProtonicoItalyItalydisqualified
Bjorn  Thon VerdeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Emil WingstedtSwedenSwedendisqualified
Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway2:04:17
2Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:04:24+0:07
3Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland2:07:32+3:15
4Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway2:07:39+3:22
5Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:07:41+3:24
6Malin SandSwedenSweden2:07:58+3:41
7Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland2:09:21+5:04
8Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania2:11:52+7:35
9Mari FastingNorwayNorway2:18:54+14:37
10Heini WennmanFinlandFinland2:21:13+16:56
11Lene MoeNorwayNorway2:24:44+20:27
12Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway2:26:18+22:01
13Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway2:26:22+22:05
14Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway2:26:35+22:18
15Marit KahrsNorwayNorway2:26:54+22:37
16Masha SemakUkraineUkraine2:27:04+22:47
17Heidi StoksethNorwayNorway2:28:13+23:56
18Emma GreenSwedenSweden2:29:59+25:42
19Elin BjervaNorwayNorway2:33:29+29:12
20Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark3:01:16+56:59
21Bjorg GranlyNorwayNorway3:23:03+1:18:46
Ragnhild BratenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Elise EgsethNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Marie FiltenborgDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Hanne HolmenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ida JohansonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org