International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Cup /World Cup Event 12

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Cup /World Cup Event 12
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 4 October 2008

Men

48 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 34:35
2 Thierry Gueorgiou France 35:50 +1:15
3 Matthias Merz Switzerland 36:00 +1:25
4 Mats Troeng Sweden 36:17 +1:42
5 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 36:34 +1:59
6 Mats Haldin Finland 36:39 +2:04
7 Topi Anjala Finland 36:51 +2:16
8 Tero Fohr Finland 36:53 +2:18
9 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 36:57 +2:22
10 Michal Smola Czech Republic 37:03 +2:28
11 David Schneider Switzerland 37:07 +2:32
12 Francois Gonon France 37:26 +2:51
12 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 37:26 +2:51
14 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 37:32 +2:57
15 William Lind Sweden 37:53 +3:18
16 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 37:56 +3:21
17 Martins Sirmais Latvia 38:04 +3:29
18 Audun Weltzien Norway 38:05 +3:30
19 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 38:26 +3:51
20 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 38:32 +3:57
21 Peter Oberg Sweden 38:38 +4:03
22 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 38:40 +4:05
23 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 38:46 +4:11
24 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 39:13 +4:38
25 Antti Harju Finland 39:17 +4:42
26 Vincent Coupat France 39:20 +4:45
27 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 39:29 +4:54
28 Tue Lassen Denmark 39:35 +5:00
29 Mattias Millinger Sweden 39:41 +5:06
30 Benno Schuler Switzerland 40:07 +5:32
31 Philippe Adamski France 40:14 +5:39
32 Lukas Ebneter Switzerland 40:26 +5:51
33 Ionut Zinca Romania 40:34 +5:59
34 Raffael Huber Switzerland 40:38 +6:03
35 Erik Ohlund Sweden 40:40 +6:05
36 Christian Teich Germany 40:47 +6:12
37 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 40:50 +6:15
38 Martin Binder Austria 41:05 +6:30
39 Dominik Koch Switzerland 41:09 +6:34
40 Mikkel Lund Denmark 41:22 +6:47
41 Frederic Tranchand France 41:27 +6:52
42 Rasmus Soes Denmark 41:30 +6:55
43 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 41:32 +6:57
44 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 41:42 +7:07
45 Benjamin Lepoutre France 41:50 +7:15
46 Thomas Van der Kleij Belgium 44:13 +9:38
47 Christoph Hofmeister Germany 45:14 +10:39
Pasi Ikonen Finland disqualified

Women

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 35:49
2 Signe Soes Denmark 36:32 +0:43
3 Lina Backstrom Sweden 36:54 +1:05
4 Helena Jansson Sweden 37:17 +1:28
5 Annika Billstam Sweden 37:44 +1:55
6 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 37:58 +2:09
7 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 37:59 +2:10
8 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 38:08 +2:19
9 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 38:18 +2:29
10 Lea Muller Switzerland 38:27 +2:38
11 Aija Skrastina Latvia 38:33 +2:44
12 Marianne Andersen Norway 38:49 +3:00
13 Riina Kuuselo Finland 39:02 +3:13
14 Seline Stalder Switzerland 39:26 +3:37
15 Maja Alm Denmark 39:53 +4:04
16 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 40:02 +4:13
17 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 40:05 +4:16
18 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 40:12 +4:23
19 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 40:19 +4:30
20 Angela Wild Switzerland 40:24 +4:35
21 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 40:26 +4:37
22 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 40:29 +4:40
23 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 40:41 +4:52
23 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 40:41 +4:52
25 Maria Rantala Finland 41:01 +5:12
26 Sara Luscher Switzerland 41:08 +5:19
27 Lena Eliasson Sweden 41:14 +5:25
28 Emma Johansson Sweden 41:40 +5:51
29 Celine Dodin France 42:30 +6:41
30 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 42:35 +6:46
31 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 42:43 +6:54
32 Capucine Vercellotti France 43:04 +7:15
33 Amelie Chataing France 43:53 +8:04
34 Karine D'Harreville France 44:03 +8:14
35 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 44:15 +8:26
36 Meike Jaeger Germany 44:21 +8:32
37 Melanie D'Harreville France 44:35 +8:46
38 Veronica Minoiu Romania 44:41 +8:52
39 Jenny Lonnkvist Sweden 44:55 +9:06
40 Charlotte Bouchet France 46:00 +10:11
41 Jasmine Neve Australia 46:19 +10:30
42 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 46:45 +10:56
43 Sara Wurmli Switzerland 46:46 +10:57
44 Liis Johanson Estonia 47:06 +11:17
45 Rachel Effeney Australia 49:01 +13:12
46 Karin Leonhardt Austria 51:05 +15:16
47 Kirsten Fairfax Australia 51:23 +15:34
48 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 53:06 +17:17
49 Alison Crocker United States 53:55 +18:06
Katri Lindeqvist Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner