International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Cup /World Cup Event 12

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Cup /World Cup Event 12
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 4 October 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland35:49
2Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark36:32+0:43
3Lina BackstromSwedenSweden36:54+1:05
4Helena JanssonSwedenSweden37:17+1:28
5Annika BillstamSwedenSweden37:44+1:55
6Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden37:58+2:09
7Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway37:59+2:10
8Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:08+2:19
9Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:18+2:29
10Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:27+2:38
11Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia38:33+2:44
12Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway38:49+3:00
13Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland39:02+3:13
14Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:26+3:37
15Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark39:53+4:04
16Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:02+4:13
17Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland40:05+4:16
18Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:12+4:23
19Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:19+4:30
20Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:24+4:35
21Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:26+4:37
22Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway40:29+4:40
23Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:41+4:52
23Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:41+4:52
25Maria RantalaFinlandFinland41:01+5:12
26Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:08+5:19
27Lena EliassonSwedenSweden41:14+5:25
28Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden41:40+5:51
29Celine DodinFranceFrance42:30+6:41
30Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:35+6:46
31Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania42:43+6:54
32Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance43:04+7:15
33Amelie ChataingFranceFrance43:53+8:04
34Karine D'HarrevilleFranceFrance44:03+8:14
35Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:15+8:26
36Meike JaegerGermanyGermany44:21+8:32
37Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance44:35+8:46
38Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania44:41+8:52
39Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden44:55+9:06
40Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance46:00+10:11
41Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia46:19+10:30
42Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States46:45+10:56
43Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:46+10:57
44Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia47:06+11:17
45Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia49:01+13:12
46Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria51:05+15:16
47Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia51:23+15:34
48Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:06+17:17
49Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States53:55+18:06
Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021