International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Cup /World Cup Event 12

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Cup /World Cup Event 12
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 4 October 2008

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:35
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance35:50+1:15
3Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:00+1:25
4Mats TroengSwedenSweden36:17+1:42
5Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:34+1:59
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland36:39+2:04
7Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland36:51+2:16
8Tero FohrFinlandFinland36:53+2:18
9Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:57+2:22
10Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:03+2:28
11David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:07+2:32
12Francois GononFranceFrance37:26+2:51
12Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:26+2:51
14Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway37:32+2:57
15William LindSwedenSweden37:53+3:18
16Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:56+3:21
17Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia38:04+3:29
18Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway38:05+3:30
19Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium38:26+3:51
20Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:32+3:57
21Peter ObergSwedenSweden38:38+4:03
22Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia38:40+4:05
23Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria38:46+4:11
24Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:13+4:38
25Antti HarjuFinlandFinland39:17+4:42
26Vincent CoupatFranceFrance39:20+4:45
27Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden39:29+4:54
28Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark39:35+5:00
29Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden39:41+5:06
30Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:07+5:32
31Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance40:14+5:39
32Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:26+5:51
33Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania40:34+5:59
34Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:38+6:03
35Erik OhlundSwedenSweden40:40+6:05
36Christian TeichGermanyGermany40:47+6:12
37Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:50+6:15
38Martin BinderAustriaAustria41:05+6:30
39Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:09+6:34
40Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark41:22+6:47
41Frederic TranchandFranceFrance41:27+6:52
42Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark41:30+6:55
43Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:32+6:57
44Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance41:42+7:07
45Benjamin LepoutreFranceFrance41:50+7:15
46Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium44:13+9:38
47Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany45:14+10:39
Pasi IkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland35:49
2Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark36:32+0:43
3Lina BackstromSwedenSweden36:54+1:05
4Helena JanssonSwedenSweden37:17+1:28
5Annika BillstamSwedenSweden37:44+1:55
6Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden37:58+2:09
7Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway37:59+2:10
8Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:08+2:19
9Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:18+2:29
10Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:27+2:38
11Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia38:33+2:44
12Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway38:49+3:00
13Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland39:02+3:13
14Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:26+3:37
15Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark39:53+4:04
16Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:02+4:13
17Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland40:05+4:16
18Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:12+4:23
19Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:19+4:30
20Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:24+4:35
21Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:26+4:37
22Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway40:29+4:40
23Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:41+4:52
23Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:41+4:52
25Maria RantalaFinlandFinland41:01+5:12
26Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:08+5:19
27Lena EliassonSwedenSweden41:14+5:25
28Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden41:40+5:51
29Celine DodinFranceFrance42:30+6:41
30Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:35+6:46
31Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania42:43+6:54
32Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance43:04+7:15
33Amelie ChataingFranceFrance43:53+8:04
34Karine D'HarrevilleFranceFrance44:03+8:14
35Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:15+8:26
36Meike JaegerGermanyGermany44:21+8:32
37Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance44:35+8:46
38Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania44:41+8:52
39Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden44:55+9:06
40Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance46:00+10:11
41Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia46:19+10:30
42Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States46:45+10:56
43Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:46+10:57
44Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia47:06+11:17
45Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia49:01+13:12
46Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria51:05+15:16
47Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia51:23+15:34
48Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:06+17:17
49Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States53:55+18:06
Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org