International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 26 September 2008

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:24:20
2Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:38+0:18
3Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:07+0:47
4Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:25:33+1:13
5Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:37+1:17
6Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:43+1:23
7Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:45+1:25
8Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:47+1:27
9Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:26:20+2:00
10Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:11+2:51
11Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:23+3:03
12Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:27:46+3:26
13Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:28:16+3:56
14Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:51+4:31
15Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:20+5:00
16Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:29:46+5:26
17Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark1:30:25+6:05
18Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:30:31+6:11
19Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:13+6:53
20Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:28+7:08
21Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:32:07+7:47
22Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:32:08+7:48
23Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:32:41+8:21
24Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:04+8:44
25Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:33:06+8:46
26Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:33:46+9:26
27Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:34:30+10:10
27Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:34:30+10:10
29Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:34:37+10:17
30Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:34:54+10:34
30Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:34:54+10:34
32Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:35:00+10:40
33Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:35:23+11:03
34Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania1:35:25+11:05
35Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:33+11:13
36Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:35:35+11:15
37Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:35:44+11:24
38Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:36:54+12:34
39Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland1:37:13+12:53
40Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:37:26+13:06
41Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia1:37:31+13:11
42Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:37:54+13:34
43Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland1:38:19+13:59
44James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:23+14:03
45Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:51+15:31
46Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia1:40:19+15:59
47Bryan SingletonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:35+16:15
48Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:00+16:40
49Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:16+16:56
50Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:43+17:23
51Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:41:54+17:34
52Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:10+17:50
53Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:42:30+18:10
54Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:30+20:10
55Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia1:46:36+22:16
56David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain1:46:54+22:34
57Tibor TamasHungaryHungary1:55:09+30:49
58Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine1:56:38+32:18
59Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:09+33:49
60Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany1:59:52+35:32
61Raimonds SlavietisLatviaLatvia2:25:53+1:01:33
Sergey BurlinovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Philippe CahuzacFranceFrancedisqualified
Maciej GromadkaPolandPolanddisqualified
Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpaindisqualified
Toms VeitsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Sebastian WojtynekPolandPolanddisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:15:19
2Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:15:36+0:17
3Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:16:49+1:30
4Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:17:31+2:12
5Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:17:57+2:38
6Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:18+3:59
7Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:20:23+5:04
8Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:47+5:28
9Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:20:52+5:33
10Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:21:39+6:20
11Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:11+6:52
12Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:22:48+7:29
13Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:49+7:30
14Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:54+9:35
15Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:25:34+10:15
16Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:03+11:44
17Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:27:52+12:33
18Niina JaakoFinlandFinland1:28:33+13:14
19Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:29:25+14:06
20Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:30:39+15:20
21Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:31:21+16:02
22Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:31:23+16:04
23Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:32:12+16:53
24Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:33:02+17:43
25Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:15+17:56
26Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand1:33:33+18:14
27Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:46+18:27
28Dina ZobenaLatviaLatvia1:35:58+20:39
29Agne MatonyteLithuaniaLithuania1:36:02+20:43
30Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:08+22:49
31Marina PolianskajaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:27+25:08
32Kristine VeitaLatviaLatvia1:41:00+25:41
33Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:42:44+27:25
34Natalia PolyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:45+27:26
35Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:17+28:58
36Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany1:44:25+29:06
37Beata RoszczykPolandPoland1:45:39+30:20
38Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:45:42+30:23
39Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:47:57+32:38
40Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:53:56+38:37
41Joanna PolewskaPolandPoland1:56:12+40:53
42Lubov PavļukovaLatviaLatvia2:06:46+51:27
Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org