International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 25 September 2008

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria19:55
2Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia20:08+0:13
3Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation20:24+0:29
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:25+0:30
5Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation20:44+0:49
6Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark20:58+1:03
7Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation21:13+1:18
8Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark21:17+1:22
9Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:26+1:31
10Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:29+1:34
11Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania21:41+1:46
12Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance21:56+2:01
13Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland21:58+2:03
14Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland22:00+2:05
14Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia22:00+2:05
16Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland22:02+2:07
17Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland22:09+2:14
18Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation22:30+2:35
19Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia22:33+2:38
20Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland22:42+2:47
21Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance22:44+2:49
22Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:47+2:52
23Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:52+2:57
24Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia22:54+2:59
25Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia23:01+3:06
26Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:07+3:12
27Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania23:10+3:15
28Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:13+3:18
29Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:18+3:23
30Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:19+3:24
31Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary23:22+3:27
32Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark23:42+3:47
33Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:43+3:48
34Mika TervalaFinlandFinland23:49+3:54
35Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia23:52+3:57
36Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania23:55+4:00
37James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:00+4:05
38Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:02+4:07
39Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany24:14+4:19
40Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland24:35+4:40
41Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania24:40+4:45
42Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia24:53+4:58
43Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance24:54+4:59
44Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania25:04+5:09
45Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:16+5:21
46Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia25:21+5:26
47Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand25:23+5:28
48Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland25:29+5:34
49Sergey BurlinovRussian FederationRussian Federation25:34+5:39
50Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation25:46+5:51
51Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania25:57+6:02
52Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal26:15+6:20
53Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia26:18+6:23
54Andreas RiefAustriaAustria26:24+6:29
55Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria27:05+7:10
56Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine27:28+7:33
57Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland27:36+7:41
58Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:05+8:10
59James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:16+8:21
60David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain28:27+8:32
61Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:44+8:49
62Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland28:52+8:57
63Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine29:21+9:26
64Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany29:48+9:53
65Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpain30:10+10:15
66Tibor TamasHungaryHungary30:14+10:19
67Clement SouvrayFranceFrance32:30+12:35
Allan JensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Bryan SingletonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org