International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 25 September 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria19:55
2Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia20:08+0:13
3Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation20:24+0:29
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:25+0:30
5Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation20:44+0:49
6Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark20:58+1:03
7Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation21:13+1:18
8Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark21:17+1:22
9Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:26+1:31
10Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:29+1:34
11Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania21:41+1:46
12Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance21:56+2:01
13Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland21:58+2:03
14Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland22:00+2:05
14Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia22:00+2:05
16Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland22:02+2:07
17Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland22:09+2:14
18Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation22:30+2:35
19Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia22:33+2:38
20Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland22:42+2:47
21Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance22:44+2:49
22Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:47+2:52
23Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:52+2:57
24Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia22:54+2:59
25Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia23:01+3:06
26Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:07+3:12
27Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania23:10+3:15
28Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:13+3:18
29Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:18+3:23
30Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:19+3:24
31Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary23:22+3:27
32Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark23:42+3:47
33Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:43+3:48
34Mika TervalaFinlandFinland23:49+3:54
35Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia23:52+3:57
36Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania23:55+4:00
37James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:00+4:05
38Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:02+4:07
39Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany24:14+4:19
40Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland24:35+4:40
41Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania24:40+4:45
42Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia24:53+4:58
43Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance24:54+4:59
44Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania25:04+5:09
45Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:16+5:21
46Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia25:21+5:26
47Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand25:23+5:28
48Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland25:29+5:34
49Sergey BurlinovRussian FederationRussian Federation25:34+5:39
50Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation25:46+5:51
51Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania25:57+6:02
52Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal26:15+6:20
53Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia26:18+6:23
54Andreas RiefAustriaAustria26:24+6:29
55Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria27:05+7:10
56Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine27:28+7:33
57Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland27:36+7:41
58Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:05+8:10
59James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:16+8:21
60David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain28:27+8:32
61Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:44+8:49
62Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland28:52+8:57
63Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine29:21+9:26
64Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany29:48+9:53
65Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpain30:10+10:15
66Tibor TamasHungaryHungary30:14+10:19
67Clement SouvrayFranceFrance32:30+12:35
Allan JensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Bryan SingletonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021