International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 25 September 2008

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria19:55
2Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia20:08+0:13
3Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation20:24+0:29
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:25+0:30
5Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation20:44+0:49
6Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark20:58+1:03
7Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation21:13+1:18
8Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark21:17+1:22
9Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:26+1:31
10Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:29+1:34
11Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania21:41+1:46
12Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance21:56+2:01
13Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland21:58+2:03
14Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland22:00+2:05
14Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia22:00+2:05
16Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland22:02+2:07
17Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland22:09+2:14
18Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation22:30+2:35
19Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia22:33+2:38
20Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland22:42+2:47
21Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance22:44+2:49
22Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:47+2:52
23Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:52+2:57
24Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia22:54+2:59
25Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia23:01+3:06
26Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:07+3:12
27Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania23:10+3:15
28Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:13+3:18
29Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:18+3:23
30Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:19+3:24
31Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary23:22+3:27
32Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark23:42+3:47
33Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:43+3:48
34Mika TervalaFinlandFinland23:49+3:54
35Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia23:52+3:57
36Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania23:55+4:00
37James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:00+4:05
38Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:02+4:07
39Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany24:14+4:19
40Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland24:35+4:40
41Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania24:40+4:45
42Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia24:53+4:58
43Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance24:54+4:59
44Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania25:04+5:09
45Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:16+5:21
46Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia25:21+5:26
47Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand25:23+5:28
48Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland25:29+5:34
49Sergey BurlinovRussian FederationRussian Federation25:34+5:39
50Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation25:46+5:51
51Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania25:57+6:02
52Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal26:15+6:20
53Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia26:18+6:23
54Andreas RiefAustriaAustria26:24+6:29
55Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria27:05+7:10
56Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine27:28+7:33
57Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland27:36+7:41
58Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:05+8:10
59James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:16+8:21
60David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain28:27+8:32
61Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:44+8:49
62Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland28:52+8:57
63Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine29:21+9:26
64Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany29:48+9:53
65Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpain30:10+10:15
66Tibor TamasHungaryHungary30:14+10:19
67Clement SouvrayFranceFrance32:30+12:35
Allan JensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Bryan SingletonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland21:00
2Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania21:59+0:59
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland22:18+1:18
4Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation22:19+1:19
5Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:23+1:23
6Anna FuzyHungaryHungary22:25+1:25
7Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:09+2:09
8Anna KaminskaPolandPoland23:21+2:21
9Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation23:36+2:36
10Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:41+2:41
11Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation23:42+2:42
12Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania23:44+2:44
13Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania24:06+3:06
14Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:12+3:12
15Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia24:26+3:26
16Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance24:37+3:37
17Michaela GigonAustriaAustria25:15+4:15
18Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland25:20+4:20
19Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:30+4:30
20Madeleine KammererFranceFrance26:09+5:09
21Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia26:21+5:21
22Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary26:42+5:42
23Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria26:52+5:52
24Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:17+6:17
25Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:34+6:34
26Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria27:38+6:38
27Lubov PavļukovaLatviaLatvia27:57+6:57
28Agne MatonyteLithuaniaLithuania27:59+6:59
29Kristine VeitaLatviaLatvia28:12+7:12
30Dina ZobenaLatviaLatvia28:32+7:32
31Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland28:49+7:49
32Niina JaakoFinlandFinland29:09+8:09
33Veronika CsehHungaryHungary29:20+8:20
34Marina PolianskajaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:21+8:21
35Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia29:24+8:24
36Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania29:53+8:53
37Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany29:57+8:57
38Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania31:29+10:29
39Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany32:20+11:20
40Joanna PolewskaPolandPoland32:32+11:32
41Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand33:34+12:34
42Beata RoszczykPolandPoland38:23+17:23
Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Natalia PolyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org