International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 24 September 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark54:44
2Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia55:34+0:50
3Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation55:53+1:09
4Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark56:04+1:20
5Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia56:50+2:06
6Mika TervalaFinlandFinland57:33+2:49
7Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation57:45+3:01
8Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:48+3:04
9Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation58:18+3:34
10Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:41+3:57
11Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:17+4:33
12Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark59:45+5:01
12Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:45+5:01
14Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:00:12+5:28
15Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:23+5:39
16Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:47+6:03
17Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:05+6:21
18Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland1:01:40+6:56
19Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:01:46+7:02
20Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:02:02+7:18
21Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:02:07+7:23
21Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland1:02:07+7:23
23Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:02:17+7:33
24Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:02:21+7:37
25Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:02:27+7:43
26Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:46+8:02
27Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:02:51+8:07
28Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:03:09+8:25
29Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:03:29+8:45
30Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:39+8:55
31Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:47+9:03
32Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania1:04:05+9:21
33Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:04:09+9:25
34Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:04:25+9:41
35Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:33+9:49
36James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:45+10:01
37Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:05:02+10:18
38Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:05:18+10:34
39Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:06:30+11:46
40Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:06:35+11:51
41Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:06:41+11:57
42Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:44+12:00
43Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:07:22+12:38
44Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia1:07:24+12:40
45Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:07:26+12:42
46Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:07:46+13:02
47Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:08:10+13:26
48Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:08:48+14:04
49Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:09:30+14:46
50Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:09:50+15:06
51Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:10:56+16:12
52Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:11:24+16:40
53Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:27+16:43
54Bryan SingletonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:07+17:23
55Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:12:30+17:46
56James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:13+18:29
57Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany1:13:56+19:12
58Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:12+19:28
59Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia1:15:44+21:00
60Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:37+22:53
61Tibor TamasHungaryHungary1:24:23+29:39
62Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine1:24:59+30:15
63David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain1:27:23+32:39
64Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpain1:30:23+35:39
65Raimonds SlavietisLatviaLatvia1:32:47+38:03
Sergey BurlinovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland49:19
2Michaela GigonAustriaAustria50:33+1:14
3Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:40+1:21
4Marika HaraFinlandFinland50:42+1:23
5Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania50:47+1:28
6Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation51:07+1:48
7Anna FuzyHungaryHungary52:51+3:32
8Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation53:12+3:53
9Anna KaminskaPolandPoland53:35+4:16
10Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance54:24+5:05
11Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania54:25+5:06
12Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:03+5:44
13Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland55:13+5:54
14Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:48+6:29
15Madeleine KammererFranceFrance55:56+6:37
16Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria56:26+7:07
17Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany56:49+7:30
18Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia57:49+8:30
19Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia57:51+8:32
20Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:06+8:47
21Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:25+9:06
22Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:07+10:48
23Niina JaakoFinlandFinland1:01:28+12:09
24Natalia PolyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:34+12:15
25Marina PolianskajaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:36+12:17
26Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany1:01:48+12:29
27Dina ZobenaLatviaLatvia1:02:32+13:13
28Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:02:33+13:14
29Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:37+13:18
30Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:02:55+13:36
31Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:12+13:53
31Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:12+13:53
33Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:03:44+14:25
34Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:04:31+15:12
35Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:04:41+15:22
36Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand1:06:18+16:59
37Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:07:20+18:01
38Beata RoszczykPolandPoland1:09:05+19:46
39Lubov PavļukovaLatviaLatvia1:15:35+26:16
40Joanna PolewskaPolandPoland1:17:56+28:37
41Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:20:50+31:31
42Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:23:29+34:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021