International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 24 September 2008

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark54:44
2Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia55:34+0:50
3Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation55:53+1:09
4Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark56:04+1:20
5Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia56:50+2:06
6Mika TervalaFinlandFinland57:33+2:49
7Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation57:45+3:01
8Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:48+3:04
9Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation58:18+3:34
10Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:41+3:57
11Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:17+4:33
12Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark59:45+5:01
12Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:45+5:01
14Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:00:12+5:28
15Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:23+5:39
16Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:47+6:03
17Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:05+6:21
18Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland1:01:40+6:56
19Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:01:46+7:02
20Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:02:02+7:18
21Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:02:07+7:23
21Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland1:02:07+7:23
23Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:02:17+7:33
24Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:02:21+7:37
25Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:02:27+7:43
26Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:46+8:02
27Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:02:51+8:07
28Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:03:09+8:25
29Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:03:29+8:45
30Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:39+8:55
31Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:47+9:03
32Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania1:04:05+9:21
33Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:04:09+9:25
34Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:04:25+9:41
35Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:33+9:49
36James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:45+10:01
37Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:05:02+10:18
38Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:05:18+10:34
39Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:06:30+11:46
40Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:06:35+11:51
41Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:06:41+11:57
42Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:44+12:00
43Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:07:22+12:38
44Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia1:07:24+12:40
45Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:07:26+12:42
46Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:07:46+13:02
47Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:08:10+13:26
48Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:08:48+14:04
49Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:09:30+14:46
50Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:09:50+15:06
51Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:10:56+16:12
52Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:11:24+16:40
53Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:27+16:43
54Bryan SingletonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:07+17:23
55Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:12:30+17:46
56James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:13+18:29
57Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany1:13:56+19:12
58Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:12+19:28
59Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia1:15:44+21:00
60Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:37+22:53
61Tibor TamasHungaryHungary1:24:23+29:39
62Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine1:24:59+30:15
63David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain1:27:23+32:39
64Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpain1:30:23+35:39
65Raimonds SlavietisLatviaLatvia1:32:47+38:03
Sergey BurlinovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org