International Orienteering Federation

Official results for DM Lang

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: DM Lang
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 14 September 2008

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:42:02
2Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:42:06+0:04
3Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:44:36+2:34
4Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:44:57+2:55
5Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:46:30+4:28
6Rico  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark1:46:39+4:37
7Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark1:50:15+8:13
8Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:52:59+10:57
9Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:54:09+12:07
10Jeppe BorchDenmarkDenmark1:56:05+14:03
11Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark1:56:07+14:05
12Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:58:05+16:03
13Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:58:07+16:05
14Rasmus OscarDenmarkDenmark1:58:30+16:28
15Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark2:00:45+18:43
16Casper WraaDenmarkDenmark2:04:54+22:52
17Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark2:05:37+23:35
18Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark2:06:05+24:03
19Ulrik StaugaardDenmarkDenmark2:07:05+25:03
20Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark2:08:21+26:19
21Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark2:11:12+29:10
22Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark2:12:44+30:42
23Thomas SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark2:26:00+43:58
24Bjarne KnudsenDenmarkDenmark2:29:06+47:04
25Igori PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:34:43+52:41
26Soren Larsen  Skaarup DenmarkDenmark2:35:00+52:58
27Thomas GadsbolleDenmarkDenmark2:37:01+54:59
28Palle KorsbaekDenmarkDenmark2:37:15+55:13
29Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark2:39:53+57:51
30Christian  Hansen HolmDenmarkDenmark2:43:26+1:01:24
31Jesper StampDenmarkDenmark2:50:55+1:08:53
32Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark2:53:27+1:11:25
33Finn SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark3:00:27+1:18:25
34Thomas JorgensenDenmarkDenmark3:01:09+1:19:07
35Rasmus EjlersenDenmarkDenmark3:19:24+1:37:22
36Lars-Peter EllekildeDenmarkDenmark3:32:55+1:50:53
Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Antonio FrancoItalyItalydisqualified
Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Thorbjorn JohansenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Lasse KorsbaekDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Lasse NilssonDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Anders  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Allan ReicheDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Emil  Thorsen BovienDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark1:07:52
2Tenna NorgaardDenmarkDenmark1:08:48+0:56
3Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:11:18+3:26
4Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark1:15:38+7:46
5Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:18:46+10:54
6Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark1:20:10+12:18
7Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark1:21:09+13:17
8Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark1:26:24+18:32
9Maja BrammingDenmarkDenmark1:26:52+19:00
10Pernille SommerDenmarkDenmark1:28:53+21:01
11Gry JohannsenDenmarkDenmark1:31:24+23:32
12Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark1:31:41+23:49
13Dominika PlochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:22+24:30
14Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark1:32:51+24:59
15Karina  Knudsen BoenDenmarkDenmark1:35:21+27:29
16Henriette F. AndersenDenmarkDenmark1:37:44+29:52
17Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:39:24+31:32
18Anne Marie ThommesenDenmarkDenmark1:41:20+33:28
19Pernille BuchDenmarkDenmark1:46:48+38:56
20Julie LarsenDenmarkDenmark1:49:31+41:39
21Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:50:16+42:24
22Berit OlesenDenmarkDenmark2:04:53+57:01
23Birgitte  Nielsen HonoreDenmarkDenmark2:17:20+1:09:28
24Louise  Thomsen DygDenmarkDenmark2:36:20+1:28:28
25Dorthe ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark2:54:15+1:46:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org