International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 7 September 2008

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Bernhard FinkMen (48)2:08:47+38:10

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Gianluca SalvioniMen (48)2:17:55+47:18

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Vincenzo CrippaMen (48)2:27:00+56:23

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Massimo BianchiMen (48)2:39:31+1:08:54

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Audun WeltzienMen (48)1:42:47+12:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Christian EnbergMen (48)2:09:18+38:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jenny ErikssonWomen (30)1:24:21+9:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzMen (48)1:30:37

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Daniel HubmannMen (48)1:31:16+0:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Marc LauensteinMen (48)1:33:35+2:58

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Baptiste RollierMen (48)1:38:57+8:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Fabian HertnerMen (48)1:39:13+8:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lukas EbneterMen (48)1:41:03+10:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7David SchneiderMen (48)1:41:23+10:46

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Benno SchulerMen (48)1:41:45+11:08

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Thomas HodelMen (48)1:43:46+13:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Beat ZimmermannMen (48)1:43:57+13:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Andreas RuedlingerMen (48)1:44:40+14:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Stefan ZinggMen (48)1:45:33+14:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Denis SteinemannMen (48)1:45:36+14:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Sandro RechsteinerMen (48)1:45:50+15:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16David RuedlingerMen (48)1:46:05+15:28

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Andreas MullerMen (48)1:46:10+15:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Dominik KochMen (48)1:46:49+16:12

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Stefan LombriserMen (48)1:47:18+16:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jonas MathysMen (48)1:47:54+17:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Simon HodlerMen (48)1:48:47+18:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Matthias LeonhardtMen (48)1:49:41+19:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Gion SchnyderMen (48)1:49:54+19:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Lukas SchulthessMen (48)1:50:22+19:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jonas MerzMen (48)1:50:37+20:00

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Gabriel LombriserMen (48)1:51:04+20:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Hubert KlauserMen (48)1:55:25+24:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Beat RothMen (48)1:56:15+25:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Thomas HohlMen (48)1:56:30+25:53

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Urs AltorferMen (48)1:57:03+26:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Beat FankhauserMen (48)1:58:34+27:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Daniel KlauserMen (48)1:59:38+29:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Simon SchupbachMen (48)2:02:38+32:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Beat HubmannMen (48)2:04:40+34:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Christian MathysMen (48)2:10:58+40:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Martin SchalliMen (48)2:11:46+41:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Beat MeierMen (48)2:12:09+41:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Pirmin SchneiderMen (48)2:13:43+43:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Jerome KaserMen (48)2:14:40+44:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42James WeltiMen (48)2:14:45+44:08

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Stefan StauberMen (48)2:27:17+56:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Urban DudleMen (48)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sebastian HaglerMen (48)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Lea MullerWomen (30)1:15:02

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Seline StalderWomen (30)1:20:08+5:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (30)1:20:45+5:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Angela WildWomen (30)1:21:28+6:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Sabine HauswirthWomen (30)1:21:32+6:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Caroline CejkaWomen (30)1:22:28+7:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Rahel FriederichWomen (30)1:22:42+7:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Beatrice AeschlimannWomen (30)1:23:22+8:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Franziska WollebWomen (30)1:24:34+9:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Sara GemperleWomen (30)1:26:46+11:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ines BrodmannWomen (30)1:27:05+12:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Brigitte MuhlemannWomen (30)1:27:31+12:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Sara WurmliWomen (30)1:30:01+14:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sara LuscherWomen (30)1:32:38+17:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Monika FasslerWomen (30)1:32:58+17:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Valerie SuterWomen (30)1:34:19+19:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Livia SchochWomen (30)1:34:26+19:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Maja RothweilerWomen (30)1:35:37+20:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Yvonne GantenbeinWomen (30)1:36:50+21:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Annette KindschiWomen (30)1:37:15+22:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Sandra ScharerWomen (30)1:37:28+22:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Christine RuferWomen (30)1:38:32+23:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Regula MullerWomen (30)1:41:29+26:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Stefanie SteinemannWomen (30)1:43:15+28:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Susanne LuscherWomen (30)1:48:29+33:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Lena SpalingerWomen (30)1:52:40+37:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Lotti SpalingerWomen (30)1:53:01+37:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Katja Zwiker StockliWomen (30)1:56:43+41:41

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (30)1:31:05+16:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org