International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 7 September 2008

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:37
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:16+0:39
3Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:35+2:58
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:57+8:20
5Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:13+8:36
6Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:03+10:26
7David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:23+10:46
8Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:45+11:08
9Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:42:47+12:10
10Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:46+13:09
11Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:57+13:20
12Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:40+14:03
13Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:33+14:56
14Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:36+14:59
15Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:50+15:13
16David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:05+15:28
17Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:10+15:33
18Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:49+16:12
19Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:18+16:41
20Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:54+17:17
21Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:47+18:10
22Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:41+19:04
23Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:54+19:17
24Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:22+19:45
25Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:37+20:00
26Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:04+20:27
27Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:25+24:48
28Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:15+25:38
29Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:30+25:53
30Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:03+26:26
31Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:34+27:57
32Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:38+29:01
33Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:38+32:01
34Beat HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:40+34:03
35Bernhard FinkAustriaAustria2:08:47+38:10
36Christian EnbergSwedenSweden2:09:18+38:41
37Christian MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:58+40:21
38Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:46+41:09
39Beat MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:12:09+41:32
40Pirmin SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:13:43+43:06
41Jerome KaserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:14:40+44:03
42James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:14:45+44:08
43Gianluca SalvioniItalyItaly2:17:55+47:18
44Vincenzo CrippaItalyItaly2:27:00+56:23
45Stefan StauberSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:27:17+56:40
46Massimo BianchiItalyItaly2:39:31+1:08:54
Urban DudleSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:02
2Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:08+5:06
3Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:45+5:43
4Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:28+6:26
5Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:32+6:30
6Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:28+7:26
7Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:42+7:40
8Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:22+8:20
9Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden1:24:21+9:19
10Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:34+9:32
11Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:46+11:44
12Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:05+12:03
13Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:31+12:29
14Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:01+14:59
15Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:31:05+16:03
16Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:38+17:36
17Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:58+17:56
18Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:19+19:17
19Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:26+19:24
20Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:37+20:35
21Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:50+21:48
22Annette KindschiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:15+22:13
23Sandra ScharerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:28+22:26
24Christine RuferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:32+23:30
25Regula MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:29+26:27
26Stefanie SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:15+28:13
27Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:29+33:27
28Lena SpalingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:40+37:38
29Lotti SpalingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:01+37:59
30Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:43+41:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org