International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 7 September 2008

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:37
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:16+0:39
3Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:35+2:58
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:57+8:20
5Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:13+8:36
6Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:03+10:26
7David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:23+10:46
8Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:45+11:08
9Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:42:47+12:10
10Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:46+13:09
11Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:57+13:20
12Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:40+14:03
13Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:33+14:56
14Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:36+14:59
15Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:50+15:13
16David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:05+15:28
17Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:10+15:33
18Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:49+16:12
19Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:18+16:41
20Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:54+17:17
21Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:47+18:10
22Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:41+19:04
23Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:54+19:17
24Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:22+19:45
25Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:37+20:00
26Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:04+20:27
27Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:25+24:48
28Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:15+25:38
29Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:30+25:53
30Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:03+26:26
31Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:34+27:57
32Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:38+29:01
33Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:38+32:01
34Beat HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:40+34:03
35Bernhard FinkAustriaAustria2:08:47+38:10
36Christian EnbergSwedenSweden2:09:18+38:41
37Christian MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:58+40:21
38Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:46+41:09
39Beat MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:12:09+41:32
40Pirmin SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:13:43+43:06
41Jerome KaserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:14:40+44:03
42James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:14:45+44:08
43Gianluca SalvioniItalyItaly2:17:55+47:18
44Vincenzo CrippaItalyItaly2:27:00+56:23
45Stefan StauberSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:27:17+56:40
46Massimo BianchiItalyItaly2:39:31+1:08:54
Urban DudleSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org