International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Championship
Organiser: Romania
Date: 4 September 2008

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:08:29
2Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:11:52+3:23
3Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:12:02+3:33
4Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey1:21:55+13:26
5Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania1:23:23+14:54
6Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania1:24:01+15:32
7Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia1:28:27+19:58
8Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria1:29:27+20:58
9Suleyman DemirelTurkeyTurkey1:29:57+21:28
10Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia1:31:07+22:38
11Vlada MatuskiSerbiaSerbia1:32:50+24:21
12Petru StupuRomaniaRomania1:37:01+28:32
13Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:39:03+30:34
14Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey1:39:24+30:55
15Ciprian PopaRomaniaRomania1:39:49+31:20
16Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey1:42:07+33:38
17Istvan SebestyenRomaniaRomania1:42:44+34:15
18Marius AnghelRomaniaRomania1:43:34+35:05
19Alexandru GutulMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:44:39+36:10
20Mehmet KucukcolakTurkeyTurkey1:44:57+36:28
21Iuliu GrecRomaniaRomania1:46:55+38:26
22Fatih OzdemirTurkeyTurkey1:48:22+39:53
23Omer FurkanTurkeyTurkey1:49:31+41:02
24Igor UlchinMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:55:08+46:39
25Mircea MaiorescuRomaniaRomania1:56:04+47:35
26Radu UrdeaRomaniaRomania2:04:33+56:04
27Andrei BalmusMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:05:13+56:44
28Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania2:06:11+57:42
29Andrei SeveruhinMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:11:48+1:03:19
30Stelian SuteuRomaniaRomania2:19:35+1:11:06
31Cihat AcarTurkeyTurkey2:36:59+1:28:30
32Razvan RaduRomaniaRomania2:39:44+1:31:15
Georgi KartalovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Sergiu LupuMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified
Gabriel Cristian SabouRomaniaRomaniadisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:04:28
2Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:07:35+3:07
3Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:08:10+3:42
4Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania1:15:10+10:42
5Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria1:21:06+16:38
6Anca StupuRomaniaRomania1:24:25+19:57
7Dragana ZivkovicSerbiaSerbia1:26:21+21:53
8Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey1:27:15+22:47
9Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:27:28+23:00
10SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:30:03+25:35
11Ana MatkovicSerbiaSerbia1:37:31+33:03
12Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey1:42:43+38:15
13Marinela PiringiuRomaniaRomania1:46:00+41:32
14Erica RoscaRomaniaRomania1:49:54+45:26
15Nicoleta IancuRomaniaRomania1:53:04+48:36
16Mihaela MaximRomaniaRomania1:55:56+51:28
17Ileana MaruscacMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:07:14+1:02:46
18Ala SendreaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:19:33+1:15:05
19Ana MarusceacMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:24:25+1:19:57
20Elif GulluTurkeyTurkey2:53:41+1:49:13
Ecaterina DeliuMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org