International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Italian Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Cup
Organiser: Italy
Date: 31 August 2008

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:29:22
2Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:22+1:00
3Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:30+3:08
4Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:33:25+4:03
5Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:11+4:49
6Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:34:39+5:17
7Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:24+7:02
8Alessio TenaniItalyItaly1:36:43+7:21
9Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:08+7:46
10Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:30+9:08
11Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:38:58+9:36
12Michele CaraglioItalyItaly1:39:35+10:13
13Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:40+10:18
14Giancarlo SimionItalyItaly1:41:16+11:54
15Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly1:42:44+13:22
16Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:43:00+13:38
17Andrea SeppiItalyItaly1:44:52+15:30
18Daniele PagliariItalyItaly1:45:08+15:46
19Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:12+15:50
19John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:12+15:50
21Gianluca SalvioniItalyItaly1:50:31+21:09
22Roland PinItalyItaly1:51:43+22:21
23Stefano CristellonItalyItaly1:55:27+26:05
24Sergiy MuchidinovUkraineUkraine1:55:53+26:31
25Vojtech HoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:01+26:39
26Jacopo BeniniItalyItaly1:58:23+29:01
27Marco GenuzioItalyItaly1:58:26+29:04
28Lorenzo VivianItalyItaly1:59:36+30:14
29Ctibor SyselCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:00:25+31:03
30Michele FioccaItalyItaly2:01:19+31:57
31Carlo CristellonItalyItaly2:04:47+35:25
32Andrea BrunoItalyItaly2:05:27+36:05
33Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal2:11:34+42:12
34Ondrej SyselCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:14:52+45:30
35Ingemar NeuhauserItalyItaly2:14:58+45:36
36Piero TurraItalyItaly2:15:03+45:41
37Lorenzo PittauItalyItaly2:19:58+50:36
38Vincenzo CrippaItalyItaly2:35:38+1:06:16
39Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia2:54:35+1:25:13
40Luis Gustavo  Dos SantosBrazilBrazil4:30:22+3:01:00
Massimo BianchiItalyItalydisqualified
Fabio CattaneoItalyItalydisqualified
Lino LegacCroatiaCroatiadisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:34
2Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:12:38+4:04
3Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:22+4:48
4Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:15:12+6:38
5Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly1:15:46+7:12
6Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:18:22+9:48
7Mairead RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:15+14:41
8Helga BertoldiItalyItaly1:26:32+17:58
9Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:29:45+21:11
10Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly1:30:53+22:19
11Marina SimionItalyItaly1:31:47+23:13
12Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria1:32:34+24:00
13Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly1:33:46+25:12
14Sara SambiItalyItaly1:34:02+25:28
15Federica MaggioniItalyItaly1:35:21+26:47
16Heike  Torggler GrassiItalyItaly1:37:35+29:01
17Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:18+30:44
18Daniela PoeteItalyItaly1:50:06+41:32
19Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:54:20+45:46
20Anna ChiandettiItalyItaly2:05:25+56:51
21Barbara GiuganinoItalyItaly2:12:13+1:03:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org