International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 31 August 2008

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:25:55
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:26:13+0:18
3William LindSwedenSweden1:27:42+1:47
4Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:27:45+1:50
5Henrik LofasSwedenSweden1:27:48+1:53
6Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden1:27:54+1:59
7Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:01+2:06
8Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:28:02+2:07
9Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden1:28:04+2:09
10Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:28:05+2:10
11Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:28:08+2:13
12Jonas EngstromSwedenSweden1:28:13+2:18
13Peter HemmyrSwedenSweden1:28:14+2:19
14Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:28:18+2:23
15Emil LauriSwedenSweden1:28:20+2:25
16Magnus PalmSwedenSweden1:28:23+2:28
17Julian DentAustraliaAustralia1:28:25+2:30
18Mattias Johansson SwedenSweden1:28:27+2:32
19Ola MartnerSwedenSweden1:28:28+2:33
20Lukas PetersonSwedenSweden1:28:32+2:37
21Patrik KarlssonSwedenSweden1:28:33+2:38
22Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:28:36+2:41
23Daniel AttasSwedenSweden1:28:40+2:45
24Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:28:49+2:54
25Jakob LoofSwedenSweden1:28:51+2:56
26David BejbomSwedenSweden1:29:09+3:14
27Robbin KantarpSwedenSweden1:29:24+3:29
28Erik ModigSwedenSweden1:29:38+3:43
29Ulf TroengSwedenSweden1:30:56+5:01
30Crister NygrenSwedenSweden1:31:30+5:35
31Daniel NilssonSwedenSweden1:31:38+5:43
32Henrik JanssonSwedenSweden1:31:52+5:57
33Joakim KarlssonSwedenSweden1:33:11+7:16
34Jonathan RosendahlSwedenSweden1:33:19+7:24
35Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary1:35:12+9:17
36Tobias WahlgrenSwedenSweden1:35:15+9:20
37Tomas HallmenSwedenSweden1:35:25+9:30
38Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly1:35:27+9:32
39Martin IvarssonSwedenSweden1:35:29+9:34
40Dan WesterNorwaySweden1:35:38+9:43
41Erik EngstrandSwedenSweden1:36:16+10:21
42Martin LarboSwedenSweden1:39:04+13:09
43Jorgen OhlinSwedenSweden1:42:02+16:07
44Thomas CarlssonSwedenSweden1:42:45+16:50
45Jonas BackstromSwedenSweden1:42:52+16:57
46Martin SoderbergSwedenSweden1:43:13+17:18
47Jan Johansson SwedenSweden1:43:17+17:22
Anders AxenborgSwedenSwedendisqualified
Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Henrik EliassonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Erik PetterssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:11:12
2Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:11:14+0:02
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:11:18+0:06
4Linnea LidstromSwedenSweden1:11:27+0:15
5Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden1:11:33+0:21
6Frida AspnasSwedenSweden1:11:46+0:34
7Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:48+0:36
8Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:11:56+0:44
9Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden1:12:00+0:48
10Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:12:02+0:50
11Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:12:05+0:53
12Asa HellquistSwedenSweden1:12:09+0:57
13Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:12:16+1:04
14Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:12:19+1:07
15Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:12:20+1:08
16Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:12:22+1:10
17Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden1:16:01+4:49
18Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:16:58+5:46
19Eva SvenssonSwedenSweden1:19:35+8:23
20Jennie RunessonSwedenSweden1:19:48+8:36
21Johanna GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:20:14+9:02
22Maria AnderssonSwedenSweden1:22:05+10:53
23Helena Andersson SwedenSweden1:22:20+11:08
23Anna JohanssonSwedenSweden1:22:20+11:08
25Ingela AlvmyrenSwedenSweden1:22:24+11:12
26Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:22:48+11:36
27Johanna JonssonSwedenSweden1:23:07+11:55
28Linn PetterssonSwedenSweden1:25:30+14:18
Louise GoethforsSwedenSwedendisqualified
Tiina LaasEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org